9780691162294 - faust i & ii (2): goethe's collected works - updated edition di goethe, johann wolfgang von (37 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton 2014
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 1 di 89. Libro 1 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,79
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2014
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 1 di 89. Libro 1 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,26
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2014
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 1 di 89. Libro 1 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2014
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 1 di 89. Libro 1 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,58
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2014
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 1 di 89. Libro 1 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,39
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 4/6/2014 2014
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 1 di 89. Libro 1 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Faust I & II. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2014
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 1 di 89. Libro 1 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,22
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2014
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 1 di 89. Libro 1 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2014
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 1 di 89. Libro 1 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, US 2014
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 1 di 89. Libro 1 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Updated Edition. One of the great classics of European literature, Faust is Goethe's most complex and profound work. To tell the dramatic and tragic story of one man's pact with the Devil in exchange for knowledge and power, Goethe drew from an immense variety of cultural and historical material, and…a wealth of poetic and theatrical traditions. What results is a tour de force illustrating Goethe's own moral and artistic development, and a symbolic, cautionary tale of Western humanity striving restlessly and ruthlessly for progress. Capturing the sense, poetic variety, and tonal range of the German original in present-day English, Stuart Atkins's translation presents the formal and rhythmic dexterity of Faust in all its richness and beauty, without recourse to archaisms or interpretive elaborations. Featuring a new introduction by David Wellbery, this Princeton Classics edition of Faust is the definitive English version of a timeless masterpiece.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2014
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 1 di 89. Libro 1 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, New Jersey 2014
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 1 di 89. Libro 1 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. One of the great classics of European literature, Faust is Goethe's most complex and profound work. To tell the dramatic and tragic story of one man's pact with the Devil in exchange for knowledge and power, Goethe drew from an immense variety of cultural and historical material, and a weal…th of poetic and theatrical traditions. What results is a tour de force illustrating Goethe's own moral and artistic development, and a symbolic, cautionary tale of Western humanity striving restlessly and ruthlessly for progress. Capturing the sense, poetic variety, and tonal range of the German original in present-day English, Stuart Atkins's translation presents the formal and rhythmic dexterity of Faust in all its richness and beauty, without recourse to archaisms or interpretive elaborations. Featuring a new introduction by David Wellbery, this Princeton Classics edition of Faust is the definitive English version of a timeless masterpiece. One of the great classics of European literature, Faust is Goethe's most complex and profound work. This title tells the story of one man's pact with the Devil in exchange for knowledge and power. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2014
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 1 di 89. Libro 1 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 13 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, US 2014
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 1 di 89. Libro 1 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Updated Edition. One of the great classics of European literature, Faust is Goethe's most complex and profound work. To tell the dramatic and tragic story of one man's pact with the Devil in exchange for knowledge and power, Goethe drew from an immense variety of cultural and historical material, and…a wealth of poetic and theatrical traditions. What results is a tour de force illustrating Goethe's own moral and artistic development, and a symbolic, cautionary tale of Western humanity striving restlessly and ruthlessly for progress. Capturing the sense, poetic variety, and tonal range of the German original in present-day English, Stuart Atkins's translation presents the formal and rhythmic dexterity of Faust in all its richness and beauty, without recourse to archaisms or interpretive elaborations. Featuring a new introduction by David Wellbery, this Princeton Classics edition of Faust is the definitive English version of a timeless masterpiece.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press April 2014 2014
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 1 di 89. Libro 1 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.Eighth Day Books, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,87
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paper Back. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2014
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 1 di 89. Libro 1 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,41
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 13 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2014
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 1 di 89. Libro 1 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2014
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 1 di 89. Libro 1 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,04
EUR 5,50 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 13 disponibili
Condizione: new.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2014
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 1 di 89. Libro 1 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,87
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 360.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2014
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 1 di 89. Libro 1 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,68
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 360.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2014
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 1 di 89. Libro 1 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,16
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 360.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2014
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 1 di 89. Libro 1 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,98
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 13 disponibili
Condizione: New. One of the great classics of European literature, Faust is Goethe's most complex and profound work. This title tells the story of one man's pact with the Devil in exchange for knowledge and power. Series: Princeton Classics. Num Pages: 360 pages. BIC Classification: DD. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (U) Ter…tiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 25. Weight in Grams: 336. . 2014. Updated edition with a New Foreword. Paperback. . . . .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2014
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 1 di 89. Libro 1 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,79
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 13 disponibili
Condizione: New. One of the great classics of European literature, Faust is Goethe's most complex and profound work. This title tells the story of one man's pact with the Devil in exchange for knowledge and power. Series: Princeton Classics. Num Pages: 360 pages. BIC Classification: DD. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (U) Ter…tiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 25. Weight in Grams: 336. . 2014. Updated edition with a New Foreword. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton Univ Pr 2014
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 1 di 89. Libro 1 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,33
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. new foreword edition. 360 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2014-03-23 2014
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 1 di 89. Libro 1 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,78
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2014
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 1 di 89. Libro 1 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,69
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2014
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 1 di 89. Libro 1 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,26
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2014
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 1 di 89. Libro 1 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 20,67
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, New Jersey 2014
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 1 di 89. Libro 1 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,50
EUR 31,97 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. One of the great classics of European literature, Faust is Goethe's most complex and profound work. To tell the dramatic and tragic story of one man's pact with the Devil in exchange for knowledge and power, Goethe drew from an immense variety of cultural and historical material, and a weal…th of poetic and theatrical traditions. What results is a tour de force illustrating Goethe's own moral and artistic development, and a symbolic, cautionary tale of Western humanity striving restlessly and ruthlessly for progress. Capturing the sense, poetic variety, and tonal range of the German original in present-day English, Stuart Atkins's translation presents the formal and rhythmic dexterity of Faust in all its richness and beauty, without recourse to archaisms or interpretive elaborations. Featuring a new introduction by David Wellbery, this Princeton Classics edition of Faust is the definitive English version of a timeless masterpiece. One of the great classics of European literature, Faust is Goethe's most complex and profound work. This title tells the story of one man's pact with the Devil in exchange for knowledge and power. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, US 2014
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 1 di 89. Libro 1 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,53
EUR 43,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Updated Edition. One of the great classics of European literature, Faust is Goethe's most complex and profound work. To tell the dramatic and tragic story of one man's pact with the Devil in exchange for knowledge and power, Goethe drew from an immense variety of cultural and historical material, and…a wealth of poetic and theatrical traditions. What results is a tour de force illustrating Goethe's own moral and artistic development, and a symbolic, cautionary tale of Western humanity striving restlessly and ruthlessly for progress. Capturing the sense, poetic variety, and tonal range of the German original in present-day English, Stuart Atkins's translation presents the formal and rhythmic dexterity of Faust in all its richness and beauty, without recourse to archaisms or interpretive elaborations. Featuring a new introduction by David Wellbery, this Princeton Classics edition of Faust is the definitive English version of a timeless masterpiece.