Condizione: Good. Tomes, Margot (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Tomes, Margot (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Tomes, Margot (illustratore). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Puffin Books (edition Reissue), 1997
ISBN 10: 0698115805 ISBN 13: 9780698115804
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Tomes, Margot (illustratore). Reissue. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: very_good. Tomes, Margot (illustratore). Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: very_good. Tomes, Margot (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Tomes, Margot (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Tomes, Margot (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Tomes, Margot (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Tomes, Margot (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Tomes, Margot (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Tomes, Margot (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Tomes, Margot (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Tomes, Margot (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Tomes, Margot (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Tomes, Margot (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Tomes, Margot (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Tomes, Margot (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Tomes, Margot (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Young Readers Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0698115805 ISBN 13: 9780698115804
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Tomes, Margot (illustratore). Re. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair. Tomes, Margot (illustratore).
Condizione: good. Tomes, Margot (illustratore). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Young Readers Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0698115805 ISBN 13: 9780698115804
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Tomes, Margot (illustratore). Re. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Young Readers Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0698115805 ISBN 13: 9780698115804
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Tomes, Margot (illustratore). Re. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Young Readers Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0698115805 ISBN 13: 9780698115804
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Tomes, Margot (illustratore). Re. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Tomes, Margot (illustratore). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 10,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Tomes, Margot (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Putnam Inc, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0698115805 ISBN 13: 9780698115804
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Tomes, Margot (illustratore). Paperback. Newbery Honor author Jean Fritz takes us on a historic tour of Christopher Colubus! "In a simple, short biography of Columbus she has been extraordinarily successful in extracting the essence of the man."The Horn BookChristopher Columbus thought he knew where he was going. He had planned to be the first to cross the ocean and reach the rich lands of the Indies. And when he returned to Spain, he insisted to everyone who would listen that he'd succeeded. But that wasn't exactly true. Little did Columbus know that his mistake would come to be known as America!"Fritz's unconventional look at the great explorer who accidently discovered the New World reveals the navigator's obstinate as well as his visionary side."School Library Journal Fritz makes history accessible once more in this wry biography of a legendary explorer. A "School Library Journal" Best Book of the Year. Illustrations. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 11,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Tomes, Margot (illustratore). Unread copy in mint condition.
Condizione: As New. Tomes, Margot (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.