Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2012
ISBN 10: 0700618708 ISBN 13: 9780700618705
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas (edition Reprint), 2012
ISBN 10: 0700618708 ISBN 13: 9780700618705
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2012
ISBN 10: 0700618708 ISBN 13: 9780700618705
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2012
ISBN 10: 0700618708 ISBN 13: 9780700618705
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2012
ISBN 10: 0700618708 ISBN 13: 9780700618705
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2012
ISBN 10: 0700618708 ISBN 13: 9780700618705
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2012
ISBN 10: 0700618708 ISBN 13: 9780700618705
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2012
ISBN 10: 0700618708 ISBN 13: 9780700618705
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2012
ISBN 10: 0700618708 ISBN 13: 9780700618705
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2012
ISBN 10: 0700618708 ISBN 13: 9780700618705
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2012
ISBN 10: 0700618708 ISBN 13: 9780700618705
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2012
ISBN 10: 0700618708 ISBN 13: 9780700618705
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2012
ISBN 10: 0700618708 ISBN 13: 9780700618705
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2012
ISBN 10: 0700618708 ISBN 13: 9780700618705
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2012
ISBN 10: 0700618708 ISBN 13: 9780700618705
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2012
ISBN 10: 0700618708 ISBN 13: 9780700618705
Da: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2012
ISBN 10: 0700618708 ISBN 13: 9780700618705
Da: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2012
ISBN 10: 0700618708 ISBN 13: 9780700618705
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2012
ISBN 10: 0700618708 ISBN 13: 9780700618705
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2000
ISBN 10: 0700618708 ISBN 13: 9780700618705
Da: Viking Book, Glenwood, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Book has no wear and is entirely clean and square.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2012
ISBN 10: 0700618708 ISBN 13: 9780700618705
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 17,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0700618708 ISBN 13: 9780700618705
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 21,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2012
ISBN 10: 0700618708 ISBN 13: 9780700618705
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 23,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2012
ISBN 10: 0700618708 ISBN 13: 9780700618705
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2012
ISBN 10: 0700618708 ISBN 13: 9780700618705
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, Kansas, 2012
ISBN 10: 0700618708 ISBN 13: 9780700618705
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The full story of the Santa Fe Trail, from the arrival of the Spanish, the founding of Santa Fe in 1610 and the arrival of the first French and American traders, the establishment of the trail, and what happened after its glory days ended.Here are the men who pioneered trade between Saint Louis and Santa Fe, the hardships they endured, the wonderful scenery they travelled through and wrote about, the huge amount of goods they moved, and the fun they had in Santa Fe and along the trail. Drawing from letters, diaries, reports, and first-hand reminiscences, Dary fleshes out the story of the men who opened commerce with Spanish America. There are Indians and mountain men, traders and trappers, merchants, surveyors, government commissioners, Spanish people, Americans, Frenchmen, and people of almost every other nationality.A splendid recreation of an important part of American history, fully illustrated with photographs and woodcuts of the period. Drawing from letters, diaries, reports, and first-hand reminiscences, one of the foremost historians of the Old West flushes out the story of the men and women who opened commerce with Spanish America along the Santa Fe Trail between Missouri and New Mexico. 110 photos, maps, & drawings. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 21,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 384 pages. 9.20x6.10x1.20 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2012
ISBN 10: 0700618708 ISBN 13: 9780700618705
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 30,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Drawing from letters, diaries, reports, and first-hand reminiscences, one of the foremost historians of the Old West flushes out the story of the men and women who opened commerce with Spanish America along the Santa Fe Trail between Missouri and New Mexico. 110 photos, maps, & drawings. Num Pages: 384 pages, black & white illustrations, maps. BIC Classification: 1KBBW; HBJK. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 235 x 155 x 30. Weight in Grams: 590. . 2012. Illustrated. Paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2012
ISBN 10: 0700618708 ISBN 13: 9780700618705
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 24,99
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Reprint. Special order direct from the distributor.
EUR 31,94
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 384 pages. 9.20x6.10x1.20 inches. In Stock.