1983/1984. Anthropological theory and biography. Chatoo and Windus/The Hogarth Press. Good+boards though text has tanned,very good dust jacket 355p.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. ~Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Support Last Word Books & Press and other independent booksellers. For more information about a specific title please feel free to contact us with your questions. Last Word Books & Press is an independent bookstore and small press located in Olympia, Washington.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Lightly soiled. Dust jacket is Slightly dampstained. (Literature, Biography, Anthropologists).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chatto & Windus/The Hogarth Press, London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0701127716 ISBN 13: 9780701127718
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Patrcia Pennington (Jacket Design) (illustratore). 355 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Hardback in near fine condition with fine dust jacket in mylor sleeve.
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0701127716.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. prev owner sig fep.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chatto & Windus / The Hogarth Press, United Kingdom, 1984
ISBN 10: 0701127716 ISBN 13: 9780701127718
Da: M. C. Wilson, Perth, WA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 9,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression 1984 very good hardback, page edges, page margins and endpapers browned, in a very good dust wrapper, corners and edges rubbed, foxing to inside flap edges. Protected by clear removable archival covering. No inscription. Not price clipped. 355 pages with index. Illustrations. Bibliography.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chatto & Windus, Hogarth Press, London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0701127716 ISBN 13: 9780701127718
Da: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Regno Unito
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG+. 1st UK ed. (1st US-1983). x+355; no obvious defects - clean, tight, unmarked in clean unworn black cloth covers; unclipped jacket clean and unworn but some loss of surface sheen when viewed at angle.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.