Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. First Thus Edition. VG. Hardcover, glossy pictorial boards, no DJ, 32 b&w photos, thin square octavo, light edgewear with some bumping to corners and slight rubbing to covers, else a clean and tight copy. Protected in a mylar cover.
EUR 8,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Routledge & Kegan Paul PLC September 1982 Binding: Trade Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London etc. : Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1982
ISBN 10: 0710093454 ISBN 13: 9780710093455
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 27,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Original pictorial boards, oblong, circa 18x19.5cm, illusrated with b/w photographs, unpaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul,, London:, 1982
ISBN 10: 0710093454 ISBN 13: 9780710093455
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Foreword by Frank Muir. Black and white photographs throughout. First British edition. Near fine in glossy pictorial boards. No dust jacket, as issued.
EUR 56,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London,, 1982
ISBN 10: 0710093454 ISBN 13: 9780710093455
Da: Nicola Wagner, Aptos, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Condizione: Very Good. 8vo. Signed presentation copy from the author on the title page:" For the O'Connor Family with best wishes & many thanks Fay. 15. 2. 93." Original publishers laminated boards, corners very slightly bumped otherwise VG+ copy. Very good indeed. First Edition. Hardback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London : Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1982
ISBN 10: 0710093454 ISBN 13: 9780710093455
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original illustrated boards. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. SIGNED and inscribed. Physical description: (46) p. : chiefly ill. ; 19 x20 cm. Subjects: Godwin, Fay; Photography, Artistic; Twentieth century; Photography Great Britain; Photography; Germany; Great Britain. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1982
ISBN 10: 0710093454 ISBN 13: 9780710093455
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
1st Edition. Near fine copy in the original illustrated, paper-covered boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and dust-toned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Provenance; the critic and poetry activist Charles Tomlinson's copy; signed and inscribed by the author to him & his wife, Brenda. Physical description: 46 pages: chiefly ill. ; 19 x20 cm. Subjects: Godwin, FayPhotography, Artistic.Twentieth century. Photography Great Britain. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London : Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1982
ISBN 10: 0710093454 ISBN 13: 9780710093455
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 125,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original illustrated boards. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. SIGNED and inscribed. Physical description: (46) p. : chiefly ill. ; 19 x20 cm. Subjects: Godwin, Fay; Photography, Artistic; Twentieth century; Photography Great Britain; Photography; Germany; Great Britain. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1982
ISBN 10: 0710093454 ISBN 13: 9780710093455
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 125,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st Edition. Near fine copy in the original illustrated, paper-covered boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and dust-toned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Provenance; the critic and poetry activist Charles Tomlinson's copy; signed and inscribed by the author to him & his wife, Brenda. Physical description: 46 pages: chiefly ill. ; 19 x20 cm. Subjects: Godwin, FayPhotography, Artistic.Twentieth century. Photography Great Britain. 1 Kg.