9780711245730 - pele (46) di sanchez vegara, maria isabel (45 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frances Lincoln Children's Books 2020
Serie: Little People, BIG DREAMS, Libro 42 di 154. Libro 42 di 154 - Little People, BIG DREAMS
- Rilegato
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Rosa, Camila (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frances Lincoln Children's Books 2020
Serie: Little People, BIG DREAMS, Libro 42 di 154. Libro 42 di 154 - Little People, BIG DREAMS
- Rilegato
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Rosa, Camila (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frances Lincoln Children's Books 2020
Serie: Little People, BIG DREAMS, Libro 42 di 154. Libro 42 di 154 - Little People, BIG DREAMS
- Rilegato
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Rosa, Camila (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frances Lincoln Children's Books 2020
Serie: Little People, BIG DREAMS, Libro 42 di 154. Libro 42 di 154 - Little People, BIG DREAMS
- Rilegato
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Rosa, Camila (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frances Lincoln Children's Books 2020
Serie: Little People, BIG DREAMS, Libro 42 di 154. Libro 42 di 154 - Little People, BIG DREAMS
- Rilegato
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,64
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Rosa, Camila (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frances Lincoln Ltd 2020
Serie: Little People, BIG DREAMS, Libro 42 di 154. Libro 42 di 154 - Little People, BIG DREAMS
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rosa, Camila (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frances Lincoln Ltd 2020
Serie: Little People, BIG DREAMS, Libro 42 di 154. Libro 42 di 154 - Little People, BIG DREAMS
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rosa, Camila (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frances Lincoln Ltd 2020
Serie: Little People, BIG DREAMS, Libro 42 di 154. Libro 42 di 154 - Little People, BIG DREAMS
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rosa, Camila (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frances Lincoln Ltd 2020
Serie: Little People, BIG DREAMS, Libro 42 di 154. Libro 42 di 154 - Little People, BIG DREAMS
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rosa, Camila (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frances Lincoln Ltd 2020
Serie: Little People, BIG DREAMS, Libro 42 di 154. Libro 42 di 154 - Little People, BIG DREAMS
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rosa, Camila (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frances Lincoln Ltd 2020
Serie: Little People, BIG DREAMS, Libro 42 di 154. Libro 42 di 154 - Little People, BIG DREAMS
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Rosa, Camila (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frances Lincoln Children's Books 2020
Serie: Little People, BIG DREAMS, Libro 42 di 154. Libro 42 di 154 - Little People, BIG DREAMS
- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Rosa, Camila (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frances Lincoln Children's Books 2020
Serie: Little People, BIG DREAMS, Libro 42 di 154. Libro 42 di 154 - Little People, BIG DREAMS
- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Rosa, Camila (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quarto Publishing Group UK 2020
Serie: Little People, BIG DREAMS, Libro 42 di 154. Libro 42 di 154 - Little People, BIG DREAMS
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Rosa, Camila (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quarto Publishing Group UK 2020
Serie: Little People, BIG DREAMS, Libro 42 di 154. Libro 42 di 154 - Little People, BIG DREAMS
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Rosa, Camila (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quarto Publishing Group UK 2020
Serie: Little People, BIG DREAMS, Libro 42 di 154. Libro 42 di 154 - Little People, BIG DREAMS
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Rosa, Camila (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quarto Publishing Group UK 2020
Serie: Little People, BIG DREAMS, Libro 42 di 154. Libro 42 di 154 - Little People, BIG DREAMS
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Rosa, Camila (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frances Lincoln Children's Books 2020
Serie: Little People, BIG DREAMS, Libro 42 di 154. Libro 42 di 154 - Little People, BIG DREAMS
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Rosa, Camila (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frances Lincoln Children's Books 2020
Serie: Little People, BIG DREAMS, Libro 42 di 154. Libro 42 di 154 - Little People, BIG DREAMS
- Rilegato
Da: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.BookOutlet
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 4,88
EUR 2,81 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge. Rosa, Camila (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frances Lincoln Children's Books 2020
Serie: Little People, BIG DREAMS, Libro 42 di 154. Libro 42 di 154 - Little People, BIG DREAMS
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,69
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Rosa, Camila (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hachette Book Group 2020
Serie: Little People, BIG DREAMS, Libro 42 di 154. Libro 42 di 154 - Little People, BIG DREAMS
- Rilegato
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Rosa, Camila (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hachette Book Group 2020
Serie: Little People, BIG DREAMS, Libro 42 di 154. Libro 42 di 154 - Little People, BIG DREAMS
- Rilegato
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New. Rosa, Camila (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frances Lincoln Children's Books 2020
Serie: Little People, BIG DREAMS, Libro 42 di 154. Libro 42 di 154 - Little People, BIG DREAMS
- Rilegato
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,65
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 12 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Rosa, Camila (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frances Lincoln Ltd 9/1/2020 2020
Serie: Little People, BIG DREAMS, Libro 42 di 154. Libro 42 di 154 - Little People, BIG DREAMS
- Rilegato
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Pele. Rosa, Camila (illustratore). Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frances Lincoln Children's Books 2020
Serie: Little People, BIG DREAMS, Libro 42 di 154. Libro 42 di 154 - Little People, BIG DREAMS
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,87
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. Rosa, Camila (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frances Lincoln Children's Books 2020
Serie: Little People, BIG DREAMS, Libro 42 di 154. Libro 42 di 154 - Little People, BIG DREAMS
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,87
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Rosa, Camila (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quarto Publishing PLC, GB 2020
Serie: Little People, BIG DREAMS, Libro 42 di 154. Libro 42 di 154 - Little People, BIG DREAMS
- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. From the critically acclaimed Little People, BIG DREAMS series, discover the life of Pele, Brazil's all-time King of Soccer. With a sock full of rags for a ball, Pele honed his skills in a poor neighbourhood in Brazil. He knew that, one day, he would lead his country to World Cup victory - and he was r…ight! With Pele and his super skills on the team, Brazil lifted the trophy three times. Today, he is widely regarded as the greatest soccer player who ever lived - and a hero off the pitch, too, using his voice to help the people who need it most. This inspiring book features stylish and quirky illustrations and extra facts at the back, including a biographical timeline with historical photos and a detailed profile of The King's life. a Little People, BIG DREAMS is a best-selling series of books and educational games that explore the lives of outstanding people, from designers and artists to scientists and activists. All of them achieved incredible things, yet each began life as a child with a dream. This empowering series offers inspiring messages to children of all ages, in a range of formats. The board books are told in simple sentences, perfect for reading aloud to babies and toddlers. The hardcover versions present expanded stories for beginning readers. Boxed gift sets allow you to collect a selection of the books by theme. Paper dolls, learning cards, matching games, and other fun learning tools provide even more ways to make the lives of these role models accessible to children.Inspire the next generation of outstanding people who will change the world with Little People, BIG DREAMS. Rosa, Camila (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frances Lincoln Children's Books 2020
Serie: Little People, BIG DREAMS, Libro 42 di 154. Libro 42 di 154 - Little People, BIG DREAMS
- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Rosa, Camila (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quarto Publishing PLC, London 2020
Serie: Little People, BIG DREAMS, Libro 42 di 154. Libro 42 di 154 - Little People, BIG DREAMS
- Rilegato
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. In this book from the critically acclaimed, multimillion-copy best-selling Little People, BIG DREAMS series, discover the life of Pele, Brazil's all-time King of Soccer. With a sock full of rags for a ball, Pele honed his skills in a poor neighborhood in Brazil. He believed that, one day, h…e would lead his country to World Cup victory-and he was right! With Pele and his super skills on the team, Brazil lifted the trophy three times. Today, he is widely regarded as the greatest soccer player who ever lived-and a hero off the pitch, too, using his voice to help the people who need it most. This inspiring book features stylish and quirky illustrations and extra facts at the back, including a biographical timeline with historical photos and a detailed profile of The King's life.Little People, BIG DREAMS is a best-selling series of books and educational games that explore the lives of outstanding people, from designers and artists to scientists and activists. All of them achieved incredible things, yet each began life as a child with a dream. This empowering series offers inspiring messages to children of all ages, in a range of formats. The board books are told in simple sentences, perfect for reading aloud to babies and toddlers. The hardcover versions present expanded stories for beginning readers. Boxed gift sets allow you to collect a selection of the books by theme. Paper dolls, learning cards, matching games, and other fun learning tools provide even more ways to make the lives of these role models accessible to children.Inspire the next generation of outstanding people who will change the world with Little People, BIG DREAMS! Part of the bestselling Little People, BIG DREAMS series, Pele tells the inspiring story of this world-renowned footballer. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Rosa, Camila (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quarto Publishing PLC, GB 2020
Serie: Little People, BIG DREAMS, Libro 42 di 154. Libro 42 di 154 - Little People, BIG DREAMS
- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. From the critically acclaimed Little People, BIG DREAMS series, discover the life of Pele, Brazil's all-time King of Soccer. With a sock full of rags for a ball, Pele honed his skills in a poor neighbourhood in Brazil. He knew that, one day, he would lead his country to World Cup victory - and he was r…ight! With Pele and his super skills on the team, Brazil lifted the trophy three times. Today, he is widely regarded as the greatest soccer player who ever lived - and a hero off the pitch, too, using his voice to help the people who need it most. This inspiring book features stylish and quirky illustrations and extra facts at the back, including a biographical timeline with historical photos and a detailed profile of The King's life. a Little People, BIG DREAMS is a best-selling series of books and educational games that explore the lives of outstanding people, from designers and artists to scientists and activists. All of them achieved incredible things, yet each began life as a child with a dream. This empowering series offers inspiring messages to children of all ages, in a range of formats. The board books are told in simple sentences, perfect for reading aloud to babies and toddlers. The hardcover versions present expanded stories for beginning readers. Boxed gift sets allow you to collect a selection of the books by theme. Paper dolls, learning cards, matching games, and other fun learning tools provide even more ways to make the lives of these role models accessible to children.Inspire the next generation of outstanding people who will change the world with Little People, BIG DREAMS. Rosa, Camila (illustratore).