Condizione: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W.H.Freeman & Co Ltd (edition First Edition), 1989
ISBN 10: 0716719894 ISBN 13: 9780716719892
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Stillwater Books, West Warwick, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Cover is clean and unmarked, though interior is written in and marked up. Very useable copy. Corners are squared, and there is no ripping to the pages. Overall very good condition save for the interior annotations.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W.H. Freeman, New York, NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 0716719894 ISBN 13: 9780716719892
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Text/Near New. Illustrated boards/NF. DJ/None As Issued. Introductory textbook to modern applied statistics, presuming only working knowledge of algebra. Focus is on basic statistical reasoning and data evaluation. Text in 11 chapters: Chapter 1. Looking at Data: Distributions; 2, Looking at Data: Change & Growth; 3, Looking at Data: Relationships; 4, Producing Data; 5, Probability: The Study of Randomness; 6, From Probabilty to Inference; 7, Introduction to Inference; 8, Inference for Distributions; 9, Inference for Count Data; 10, Inference for Regression; and, 11, Analysis of Variance. Fine copy.
EUR 31,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.