Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Webb & Bower/Michael Joseph, 1989
ISBN 10: 0718133390 ISBN 13: 9780718133399
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arcade Publishing, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0718133390 ISBN 13: 9780718133399
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arcade Publishing, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0718133390 ISBN 13: 9780718133399
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 17,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Dark green cloth binding with gilt titles to front and spine, floral endpapers and unclipped DJ. Small prev owner bookplate to FEP. A clean, tight of 192pp. incl colour ills.
EUR 30,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Tight unmarked book in glossy dust jacket. ; 9.10 X 7.20 X 1.40 inches; 192 pages.
EUR 22,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated, decorated endpaper, not paginated, green cloth, gilt lettering with VG dustwrapper ; quarto.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Webb & Bower/Michael Joseph, 1989
ISBN 10: 0718133390 ISBN 13: 9780718133399
Da: Book_Attic, Newark on Trent, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 38,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Webb & Bower (Michael Joseph); 1989. First edition. Hardcover with unclipped dust cover. Dust cover in near fine condition. Spine very very slightly sunned. Decorative end papers. Four A4 prints (Thrush and Rowan Berries, Yellow Rattle, Sky-Lark, Chaffinch)included. The books illustrations are laid out on aged cream paper. Binding tight and book square. A lovely copy of this book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Webb & Bower, Michael Joseph, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0718133390 ISBN 13: 9780718133399
Da: Lansdowne Books, PORT FAIRY, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 31,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Edith Holden (illustratore). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Webb & Bower (Michael Joseph); 1989. First edition. Hardcover with unclipped dust cover. Dust cover in near fine condition. Decorative end papers. Four A4 prints (Thrush and Rowan Berries, Yellow Rattle, Sky-Lark, Chaffinch)included. The books illustrations are laid out on aged cream paper. Binding tight and book square. 192 pages. 9.10 x 7.20 x1.40 inches Synopsis This diary is a predecessor to the "Country Diary" and is composed in a similar style with Edith Holden's thoughts, watercolours paintings of flowers, plants, birds and butterflies. There are over 150 paintings showing delightful countryside scenes, including hares, rabbits, squirrels, foxes and other animals which do not appear in the Country Diary. "The Nature Notes of an Edwardian Lady" will appeal to all lovers of nature and the countryside.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arcade Publishing, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0718133390 ISBN 13: 9780718133399
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arcade Publishing, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0718133390 ISBN 13: 9780718133399
Da: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Webb & Bower/Michael Joseph, 1989
ISBN 10: 0718133390 ISBN 13: 9780718133399
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 146,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 192 pages. 9.10x7.20x1.40 inches. In Stock.