hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Phaidon (edition 0), 1976
ISBN 10: 0729000184 ISBN 13: 9780729000185
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 0. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 6,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Jacket is in brodart, light wear, prior owner lable on front. Boards have light wear. Prior owner stamp on feb. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex Libris.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Jacket is in brodart, light wear, prior owner lable on front. Boards have light wear. Prior owner stamp on feb. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex Libris.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Phaidon, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0729000184 ISBN 13: 9780729000185
Da: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, WY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good dust. Book is in NF condition with owner's ink stamp & pasted stamp to FFE, trace edge wear noted else a bright and solid copy. Dust jacket is in VG condition with light rubbing to edges, light offsetting to fly leaves, fading to spine else bright, intact and whole. ARN W.05; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 4,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:0729000184.
EUR 4,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0729000184.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: [Oxford] : Elsevier Phaidon, 1976
ISBN 10: 0729000184 ISBN 13: 9780729000185
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 151 pages; A comprehensive history, impressively illustrated. Description: 151 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 29 cm. Subjects: Civilization, Ancient. Excavations (Archaeology) . 3 Kg.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: [Oxford] : Elsevier Phaidon, 1976
ISBN 10: 0729000184 ISBN 13: 9780729000185
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 16,95
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 151 pages; A comprehensive history, impressively illustrated. Description: 151 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 29 cm. Subjects: Civilization, Ancient. Excavations (Archaeology) . 1 Kg.
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good>Very Good. [Series : The Making of the Past] " A survey of the greatest period of Greek civilization from the 5th to the 1st century BC. with special emphasis on the material remains and on archaeological research' Well illustrated large format volume. 153p.illus. glossary index.Usual marks of library ownership, else a sound, neat copy.
EUR 8,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Very fine large book in clean fresh light brown cloth covers with white titles to spine. Internally mint and free of inscriptions; copiously illustrated. The dust jacket is near mint and not price clipped. A lovely copy in the 'Making of the Past' series.
Da: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Fine large book in light brown cloth covers with white titles to spine. Internally fine; dedication small and neat to paste down; very well illustrated. The dust jacket is near fine; price clipped; one or two surface rubs; very small closed tear. An attractive copy.
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. No jacket. Minor wear to the hardcover. Tanned & foxed textblock edge. Content is in very good, clean condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Phaidon, Oxford, England, 1976
ISBN 10: 0729000184 ISBN 13: 9780729000185
Da: Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 9,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover with Dust Jacket. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Hardcover with pictorial dust jacket and tan boards, first edition, 152pp, 944gms, blank endpapers. This book is part of The Making of the Past series designed to provide a complete survey of the early history of the world as revealed by archaeology and related disciplines. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout. Boards and dust jacket are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing. Dust jacket has been price clipped, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.
EUR 15,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good In A Like Jacket With Rubbed Ends Pp 150 Index Illustrations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phaidon Press Ltd., London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0729000184 ISBN 13: 9780729000185
Da: Merandja Books, Cornwall, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. A hardback book with both book and jacket in very good condition, dated 1976, First Edition. Inscription from the author on one of the first introductory pages of the book. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 65,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: bon. RO60146636: 1976. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 152 pages. Nombreuses illustrations et photos en couleurs et en noir et blanc, in et hors texte. Texte en anglais sur deux colonnes. Jaquette en bon état. Frontispice en noir et blanc. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.