Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Book is in Used-Good condition. Pages and cover are clean and intact. Used items may not include supplementary materials such as CDs or access codes. May show signs of minor shelf wear and contain limited notes and highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvest House Publishers (edition ), 2015
ISBN 10: 0736966897 ISBN 13: 9780736966894
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvest House Publishers,U.S., US, 2015
ISBN 10: 0736966897 ISBN 13: 9780736966894
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 20,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Dean Smith won 879 games during his legendary career as the basketball coach at University of North Carolina-making him among the winningest coaches ever. He also won the respect and admiration of those who worked with and played for him. What made him so effective both on and off the court? What set him apart as a leader?Author David Chadwick, who played on championship teams for Smith, provides an inside look at how Smith led and influenced others so that they knew success not only on the basketball court, but everywhere else. In It's How You Play the Game, he presents 12 principles that marked Smith's approach to leadership, business, and life, including.the team comes before the individualsuccess requires a flexible visionpositive words have powercommitment to character is essentialyou can make failure your friendWhatever your calling as a leader-whether in business, athletics, ministry, or elsewhere-this book will help you to play the game well and draw out the best from the people you lead.
paperback. Condizione: New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 43,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvest House Publishers,U.S., US, 2015
ISBN 10: 0736966897 ISBN 13: 9780736966894
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 34,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Dean Smith won 879 games during his legendary career as the basketball coach at University of North Carolina-making him among the winningest coaches ever. He also won the respect and admiration of those who worked with and played for him. What made him so effective both on and off the court? What set him apart as a leader?Author David Chadwick, who played on championship teams for Smith, provides an inside look at how Smith led and influenced others so that they knew success not only on the basketball court, but everywhere else. In It's How You Play the Game, he presents 12 principles that marked Smith's approach to leadership, business, and life, including.the team comes before the individualsuccess requires a flexible visionpositive words have powercommitment to character is essentialyou can make failure your friendWhatever your calling as a leader-whether in business, athletics, ministry, or elsewhere-this book will help you to play the game well and draw out the best from the people you lead.