Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Da: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,04
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Diabetes Miracle: 3 Simple Steps to Prevent and Control Diabetes and Regain Your Health . . . Permanently This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,04
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,12
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 25,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. The breakthrough 3-step program to conquer type 2 diabetes with little to no medication. If you've been diagnosed with prediabetes or type 2 diabetes, it's easy to think,"How did this happen? I watched what I ate. If only I had tried harder, eaten fewer calories and burned more." But you're not alone, and it's not your fault. Many traditional diets can actually promoteinsulin resistance over time because they don't take into account your different metabolism. You may be one of the millions who have Metabolism B (metabolic syndrome), an inherited condition that can cause your body to overreact to carbohydrate foods, release excess insulin, and gain body fat- and eventually develop type 2 diabetes. The good news is that you can take control of your diabetes, starting today. When registered dietician Diane Kress herself developed this condition over a decade ago- despite following the ADA-recommended dietary guidelines- she realized that the"status quo" nutrition plans just don't work for everyone. In The Diabetes Miracle , she identifies the reason why. Now, she shares the ground-breaking 3-step program that she has created for the prevention and management of this progressive, potentially fatal condition. It's the miracle diet and lifestyle plan that thousands of her patients have been successful with- and that Kress personally adheres to today, controlling her diabetes without medication. Now you can get the facts and eat to treat the root cause of type 2 diabetes. With The Diabetes Miracle , you can expect to: type="disc" Correct your body's insulin imbalance naturally and stop the progression from Metabolism B to prediabetes to diabetes andldquoRest, reset, and retrain" your pancreas to process carbs and react more normally to blood glucose changes Lose weight and keep it off- especially the love handles and excess back fat Get the best blood sugar readings you have experienced since your diagnosis on the least amount of medication Have more energy, sleep great, look younger, and feel healthier Gain control of type 2 diabetes on an easy, livable programThis diabetes bible provides clear details about the disease itself, the newest parameters for diagnosis, and preventing complications. Kress also gives you the most up-to-date information on blood glucose testing, medications, the use of insulin, and tricks of the trade for great blood sugar control. With helpful QandampA throughout and a fresh, compassionate approach, The Diabetes Miracle takes the frustration out of living with type 2 diabetes so that you can take controlandhellippermanently. Get ready for better health and a brand new lease on life!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 21,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 352 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 21,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Da Capo Lifelong Books 2013-02-22, 2013
ISBN 10: 0738216011 ISBN 13: 9780738216010
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 17,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 24,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. From the New York Times bestselling author of The Metabolism Miracle: a breakthrough carb-controlled diet for the prevention and management of type 2 diabetes Num Pages: 368 pages. BIC Classification: MJGD; VFJB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 227 x 153 x 26. Weight in Grams: 448. . 2013. Reprint. paperback. . . . .
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 26,03
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 352 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. From the New York Times bestselling author of The Metabolism Miracle: a breakthrough carb-controlled diet for the prevention and management of type 2 diabetes Num Pages: 368 pages. BIC Classification: MJGD; VFJB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 227 x 153 x 26. Weight in Grams: 448. . 2013. Reprint. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.