hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. The item is showing use from the previous owner but works perfectly. Signs of previous ownership which could include: tears, scuffing, notes, excessive highlighting, gift inscriptions, slight water damage, a missing dust jacket, and library markings.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Da: Goodmediandmore, Asheville, NC, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Light wear and bending to edges. Ships next business day from NC.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. The cover is creased , and has excessive wear. There may be writing or highlighting. The pages are still intact.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 26,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Da Capo Lifelong Books 2/27/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0738219967 ISBN 13: 9780738219967
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Superconnector: Stop Networking and Start Building Business Relationships That Matter. Book.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 29,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. First edition, Some highlighting, markings and underlining throughout.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 29,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 33,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Superconnectors are a new category of tradespeople born out of the social media era. They are highly valuable community-builders who make things happen through their keen understanding and utilization of social capital. They don't just meet people for business-card collection's sake; they understand the power of relationship-building, problem-solve by connecting the dots at high levels, and purposefully cause different worlds and communities to interact with the intention of creating mutual value. Superconnector shows readers why it's time to leave their bad networking habits in favor of a new three-pronged Vision-Execution-Profiting approach. It presents instructive anecdotes and winning strategies from a who's who roster of superconnectors, revealing how to systematically manage a meaningful professional community and maximize its value. Superconnector tactics include:* Defining Your Vision* Thinking Differently* Embracing a Profit Mindset* Attracting Inbound Opportunities.
EUR 33,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Superconnectors are a new category of tradespeople born out of the social media era. They are highly valuable community-builders who make things happen through their keen understanding and utilization of social capital. They don't just meet people for business-card collection's sake; they understand the power of relationship-building, problem-solve by connecting the dots at high levels, and purposefully cause different worlds and communities to interact with the intention of creating mutual value. Superconnector shows readers why it's time to leave their bad networking habits in favor of a new three-pronged Vision-Execution-Profiting approach. It presents instructive anecdotes and winning strategies from a who's who roster of superconnectors, revealing how to systematically manage a meaningful professional community and maximize its value. Superconnector tactics include:* Defining Your Vision* Thinking Differently* Embracing a Profit Mindset* Attracting Inbound Opportunities.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 27,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 30,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 29,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Superconnectors are a new category of tradespeople born out of the social media era. They are highly valuable community-builders who make things happen through their keen understanding and utilization of social capital. They don't just meet people for business-card collection's sake; they understand the power of relationship-building, problem-solve by connecting the dots at high levels, and purposefully cause different worlds and communities to interact with the intention of creating mutual value. Superconnector shows readers why it's time to leave their bad networking habits in favor of a new three-pronged Vision-Execution-Profiting approach. It presents instructive anecdotes and winning strategies from a who's who roster of superconnectors, revealing how to systematically manage a meaningful professional community and maximize its value. Superconnector tactics include:* Defining Your Vision* Thinking Differently* Embracing a Profit Mindset* Attracting Inbound Opportunities Abandon the networking-for-networking's-sake mentality in favor of a more powerful and effective approach to creating and enhancing connections. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 38,94
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 257 pages. 8.00x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 32,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Da Capo Lifelong Books 2018-03-29, 2018
ISBN 10: 0738219967 ISBN 13: 9780738219967
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 37,10
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: INGRAM PUBLISHER SERVICES US, 2018
ISBN 10: 0738219967 ISBN 13: 9780738219967
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 45,73
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2018. Hardcover. . . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: INGRAM PUBLISHER SERVICES US, 2018
ISBN 10: 0738219967 ISBN 13: 9780738219967
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 2018. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 35,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Superconnectors are a new category of tradespeople born out of the social media era. They are highly valuable community-builders who make things happen through their keen understanding and utilization of social capital. They don't just meet people for business-card collection's sake; they understand the power of relationship-building, problem-solve by connecting the dots at high levels, and purposefully cause different worlds and communities to interact with the intention of creating mutual value. Superconnector shows readers why it's time to leave their bad networking habits in favor of a new three-pronged Vision-Execution-Profiting approach. It presents instructive anecdotes and winning strategies from a who's who roster of superconnectors, revealing how to systematically manage a meaningful professional community and maximize its value. Superconnector tactics include:* Defining Your Vision* Thinking Differently* Embracing a Profit Mindset* Attracting Inbound Opportunities.
EUR 44,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Abandon the networking-for-networking s-sake mentality in favor of a more powerful and effective approach to creating and enhancing connections.Über den AutorScott Gerber is the cofounder and CEO of Community.co, an organ.
EUR 30,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Superconnectors are a new category of tradespeople born out of the social media era. They are highly valuable community-builders who make things happen through their keen understanding and utilization of social capital. They don't just meet people for business-card collection's sake; they understand the power of relationship-building, problem-solve by connecting the dots at high levels, and purposefully cause different worlds and communities to interact with the intention of creating mutual value. Superconnector shows readers why it's time to leave their bad networking habits in favor of a new three-pronged Vision-Execution-Profiting approach. It presents instructive anecdotes and winning strategies from a who's who roster of superconnectors, revealing how to systematically manage a meaningful professional community and maximize its value. Superconnector tactics include:* Defining Your Vision* Thinking Differently* Embracing a Profit Mindset* Attracting Inbound Opportunities.