Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 6 X 0.88 X 9.03 inches; 408 pages.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 382PP.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Llewellyn Publications,U.S., Minnesota, 2016
ISBN 10: 0738735639 ISBN 13: 9780738735634
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Your natal chart is a tool to help you build the life you want. It's a map to consult when you are feeling lost or when you want to explore the deepest parts of your true self. Join expert astrologer Amy Herring as she shares simple, step-by-step instructions to reading your natal chart in a way that provides profound insight into your inner workings. Essential Astrology reveals the meanings of the signs, planets, houses, and aspects, showing you the vital details of interpreting natal charts with skill and ease. Astrology is a symbolic language for the heart and soul. With this book, you will discover how to apply the deepest layers of astrological wisdom to questions about relationships, careers, and everything that's most important in your life. Praise: "I cannot think of a better gift to offer any astrological beginner than Amy Herring's Essential Astrology. Her approach is modern in that it is oriented to psycho-spiritual development and to making wise and responsible choices in life.In short, she writes without ego, helpfully, with the needs of the reader always in focus."Steven Forrest, author of The Inner Sky "Amy Herring's Essential Astrology is clear, comprehensive, yet rich in detail and easy to understand. It will awaken the beginner and inspire the expert. A joy to read."Virginia Bell, astrology writer for The Huffington Post A simple, comprehensive guide to understanding natal charts that introduces the components of astrology with depth right from the start, a well as classic elements like keywords and positive and negative traits Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Llewellyn Publications,U.S., 2016
ISBN 10: 0738735639 ISBN 13: 9780738735634
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 11,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Llewellyn Publications,U.S., 2016
ISBN 10: 0738735639 ISBN 13: 9780738735634
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 28,06
Quantità: 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. A simple, comprehensive guide to understanding natal charts that introduces the components of astrology with depth right from the start, a well as classic elements like keywords and positive and negative traits Num Pages: 456 pages. BIC Classification: VXFA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 230 x 152 x 31. Weight in Grams: 528. . 2016. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 22,34
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 25,31
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 28,34
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 382 pages. 7.00x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Llewellyn Publications,U.S., 2016
ISBN 10: 0738735639 ISBN 13: 9780738735634
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. A simple, comprehensive guide to understanding natal charts that introduces the components of astrology with depth right from the start, a well as classic elements like keywords and positive and negative traits Num Pages: 456 pages. BIC Classification: VXFA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 230 x 152 x 31. Weight in Grams: 528. . 2016. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 30,97
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Llewellyn Publications,U.S., 2016
ISBN 10: 0738735639 ISBN 13: 9780738735634
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 36,65
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: London Bridge Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 11,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Llewellyn Publications,U.S., Minnesota, 2016
ISBN 10: 0738735639 ISBN 13: 9780738735634
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 40,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Your natal chart is a tool to help you build the life you want. It's a map to consult when you are feeling lost or when you want to explore the deepest parts of your true self. Join expert astrologer Amy Herring as she shares simple, step-by-step instructions to reading your natal chart in a way that provides profound insight into your inner workings. Essential Astrology reveals the meanings of the signs, planets, houses, and aspects, showing you the vital details of interpreting natal charts with skill and ease. Astrology is a symbolic language for the heart and soul. With this book, you will discover how to apply the deepest layers of astrological wisdom to questions about relationships, careers, and everything that's most important in your life. Praise: "I cannot think of a better gift to offer any astrological beginner than Amy Herring's Essential Astrology. Her approach is modern in that it is oriented to psycho-spiritual development and to making wise and responsible choices in life.In short, she writes without ego, helpfully, with the needs of the reader always in focus."Steven Forrest, author of The Inner Sky "Amy Herring's Essential Astrology is clear, comprehensive, yet rich in detail and easy to understand. It will awaken the beginner and inspire the expert. A joy to read."Virginia Bell, astrology writer for The Huffington Post A simple, comprehensive guide to understanding natal charts that introduces the components of astrology with depth right from the start, a well as classic elements like keywords and positive and negative traits Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Llewellyn Publications,U.S., Minnesota, 2016
ISBN 10: 0738735639 ISBN 13: 9780738735634
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 30,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Your natal chart is a tool to help you build the life you want. It's a map to consult when you are feeling lost or when you want to explore the deepest parts of your true self. Join expert astrologer Amy Herring as she shares simple, step-by-step instructions to reading your natal chart in a way that provides profound insight into your inner workings. Essential Astrology reveals the meanings of the signs, planets, houses, and aspects, showing you the vital details of interpreting natal charts with skill and ease. Astrology is a symbolic language for the heart and soul. With this book, you will discover how to apply the deepest layers of astrological wisdom to questions about relationships, careers, and everything that's most important in your life. Praise: "I cannot think of a better gift to offer any astrological beginner than Amy Herring's Essential Astrology. Her approach is modern in that it is oriented to psycho-spiritual development and to making wise and responsible choices in life.In short, she writes without ego, helpfully, with the needs of the reader always in focus."Steven Forrest, author of The Inner Sky "Amy Herring's Essential Astrology is clear, comprehensive, yet rich in detail and easy to understand. It will awaken the beginner and inspire the expert. A joy to read."Virginia Bell, astrology writer for The Huffington Post A simple, comprehensive guide to understanding natal charts that introduces the components of astrology with depth right from the start, a well as classic elements like keywords and positive and negative traits Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 24,61
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. A simple, comprehensive guide to understanding natal charts that introduces the components of astrology with depth right from the start, a well as classic elements like keywords and positive and negative traitsKlappentextIntroduces .