Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Specialized Tactical Training, 1995
ISBN 10: 0739413112 ISBN 13: 9780739413111
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Specialized Tactical Training, 1995
ISBN 10: 0739413112 ISBN 13: 9780739413111
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Specialized Tactical Training, 1995
ISBN 10: 0739413112 ISBN 13: 9780739413111
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Specialized Tactical Training, 1995
ISBN 10: 0739413112 ISBN 13: 9780739413111
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Specialized Tactical Training, 1995
ISBN 10: 0739413112 ISBN 13: 9780739413111
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Specialized Tactical Training, 1995
ISBN 10: 0739413112 ISBN 13: 9780739413111
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Specialized Tactical Training, 1995
ISBN 10: 0739413112 ISBN 13: 9780739413111
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Specialized Tactical Training, 1995
ISBN 10: 0739413112 ISBN 13: 9780739413111
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Specialized Tactical Training, 1995
ISBN 10: 0739413112 ISBN 13: 9780739413111
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Specialized Tactical Training, 1995
ISBN 10: 0739413112 ISBN 13: 9780739413111
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Specialized Tactical Training, 1995
ISBN 10: 0739413112 ISBN 13: 9780739413111
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Specialized Tactical Training, 1995
ISBN 10: 0739413112 ISBN 13: 9780739413111
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Specialized Tactical Training Unit, Los Angeles, California, U. S. A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0739413112 ISBN 13: 9780739413111
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Second Edition. White Laminated Pictorial Boards With Black Lettering On A White Spine. The Book Has Moderate Wear And A Small Stain On The Foredges. No Ownership Information Present And The Text Appears To Be Free Of Notation.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Specialized Tactical Training Unit, 1995
ISBN 10: 0739413112 ISBN 13: 9780739413111
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. CLEAN COPY.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Specialized Tactical Training Unit, 1995
ISBN 10: 0739413112 ISBN 13: 9780739413111
Da: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine-. 306 pages, illlustrated in b&w. This book "is not a publication or training manual of any law enforcement agency, nor is the enclosed material an indication of any agency's policies or procedure. It was written as a guide for qualified and experienced law enforcement and military personnel, with no intention of contradicting their current agencies's policies." FINE- HARDCOVER. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Specialized Tactical Training Unit / S.T.T.U., 1995
ISBN 10: 0739413112 ISBN 13: 9780739413111
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. Edition not stated 1995. Published by Specialized Tactical Training Unit / S.T.T.U. Hardcover in laminated boards without DJ as issued. Condition new, square, tight and crisp book, corners not bumped, no edgewear, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. 8vo, XVI + 306 pages, illustrated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Specialized Tactical Training, 1995
ISBN 10: 0739413112 ISBN 13: 9780739413111
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. 2nd Edition. Cloth, no dj. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Specialized Tactical Training Unit,, Los Angeles:, 1995
ISBN 10: 0739413112 ISBN 13: 9780739413111
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Black and white photographs. First edition. Fine in glossy pictorial boards. No dust jacket, as issued.
Editore: Specialized Tactical Training Unit. 1995., 1995
ISBN 10: 0739413112 ISBN 13: 9780739413111
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
ISBN 0-7394-1311-2. Hardback. No dustjacket. Bound in glossy pictorial boards. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Near Fine Condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book.