Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ilcampo, Richmond, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 418 pages with b&w illustrations; Book Club Edition; book and jacket are Near Fine; clean, tight & square.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hard Cover -- VG/VG -- BCE? -- Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with slightest wear -- 418 pages with index and section of photography.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Simon & Schuster July 2003.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Book Club Edition. Pages clean and unmarked; boards and spine in very good condition with minor wear at bottom of spine; dust jacket has slight edge wear on top. A very nice BCE. Refutes the myth that Rome was an "open city" free from military activity during World War II.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Book Club Edition. Pages clean and unmarked; boards and spine in very good condition; dust jacket is clean.A very nice BCE. Debunks the myth that Rome was an "open city" free from military activity during World War II.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0743216423 ISBN 13: 9780743216425
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos (illustratore). 1st. 8vo, 418 pp.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. This landmark work draws on newly released documents and firsthand accounts to tell the dramatic story of Rome's dark days during the German occupation. 8-pages of photos. 2 maps. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Da: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0743216423 ISBN 13: 9780743216425
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Hb. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG. Book Club. 418pp. Index, Sources, Illus. Light wear, DJ: wear extremities.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0743216423 ISBN 13: 9780743216425
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. (2003), 418pp, illus., light shelfwear to cover, small stain to bottom edge of front free ep, light rubbing & edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Da: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. New Inside and Out! Crisp pages w/no markings!
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Simon & Schuster, 1943. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with indents on front cover.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Da: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: DJ: Very Good. 1st ptg. 418 pp. 5 3/4 x 8 5/8. Black paper covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. Blue glossy dj. No damage or markings noted.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0743216423 ISBN 13: 9780743216425
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: DJ Fine. BCE. Size: Octavo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0743216423 ISBN 13: 9780743216425
Da: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
A Hardbound Book. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition First Printing. Slight shelf/edge and corner wear. Previous owners book plate on front free end paper.
Da: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover, illus. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Military BCE; First Printing. Book As New. NO defects. DJ with tiny cut at spine base else As New. ; Stated 1st edition but no $ price at DJ indicates a BCE. ; 418 pages.