Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Shows considerable signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,61
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: Good. 6th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 6th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 6th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Free Press, New York, ET AL, 2006
ISBN 10: 0743293185 ISBN 13: 9780743293181
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Sixth Edition. Edge wear of the dustjacket with some rubbing. ; This edition is Revised, Updated and Expanded.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket 6th edition. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
EUR 5,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hal Leonard Corp, U.S.A. & England, 2006
ISBN 10: 0743293185 ISBN 13: 9780743293181
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. This is the revised and updated 6th edition. 440 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-253mm).
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 34,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 50,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 6th edition. 440 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!