Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition.
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0752846574 ISBN 13: 9780752846576
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0752846574 ISBN 13: 9780752846576
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0752846574 ISBN 13: 9780752846576
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Orion Children's Books, 2001, 4to, 48 pages, color illustrations. Hardcover edition, no dust jacket, book near fine. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Da: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Book Group, GB, 2001
ISBN 10: 0752846574 ISBN 13: 9780752846576
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 16,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Asterix and Obelix are celebrating their joint birthday party back in the Gaulish village - and some surprise guests have been invited! Meanwhile, Julius Caesar has to deal with his old enemy Pompey, who is looking for supporters among the legions stationed in Gaul. And just what what part do two old friends play in the story - Tremensdelirius, from ASTERIX AND CAESAR'S GIFT, and the lovely Panacea, first encountered in ASTERINX AND THE LEGIONARY? After many exciting adventures, all is finally revealed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Book Group, United Kingdom, 2001
ISBN 10: 0752846574 ISBN 13: 9780752846576
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,33
Quantità: 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Asterix and Obelix are celebrating their joint birthday party back in the Gaulish village - and some surprise guests have been invited! Meanwhile, Julius Caesar has to deal with his old enemy Pompey, who is looking for supporters among the legions stationed in Gaul. And just what what part do two old friends play in the story - Tremensdelirius, from ASTERIX AND CAESAR'S GIFT, and the lovely Panacea, first encountered in ASTERINX AND THE LEGIONARY? After many exciting adventures, all is finally revealed. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Book Group, London, 2001
ISBN 10: 0752846574 ISBN 13: 9780752846576
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Asterix and Obelix are celebrating their joint birthday party back in the Gaulish village - and some surprise guests have been invited! Meanwhile, Julius Caesar has to deal with his old enemy Pompey, who is looking for supporters among the legions stationed in Gaul. And just what what part do two old friends play in the story - Tremensdelirius, from ASTERIX AND CAESAR'S GIFT, and the lovely Panacea, first encountered in ASTERINX AND THE LEGIONARY After many exciting adventures, all is finally revealed. Asterix is a cultural phenomenon. The last book, Asterix and Obelix All At Sea (1996), achieved all-time record sales in UK and Europe. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 14,11
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Orion Children's Books, U.K., 2001
ISBN 10: 0752846574 ISBN 13: 9780752846576
Da: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Albert Uderzo (illustratore). 1st edition English translation, no inscriptions, laminated picture covers, almost as new.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Asterix is a cultural phenomenon. The last book, Asterix and Obelix All At Sea (1996), achieved all-time record sales in UK and Europe. Series: Asterix. Num Pages: 48 pages, 48. BIC Classification: 5AH; YFW. Category: (JC) Children's (6-12). Dimension: 295 x 225 x 10. Weight in Grams: 456. 2001. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 14,64
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 48.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 11,24
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Asterix is a cultural phenomenon. The last book, Asterix and Obelix All At Sea (1996), achieved all-time record sales in UK and Europe. Series: Asterix. Num Pages: 48 pages, 48. BIC Classification: 5AH; YFW. Category: (JC) Children's (6-12). Dimension: 295 x 225 x 10. Weight in Grams: 456. 2001. hardcover. . . . .
EUR 4,62
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion P, 2001
ISBN 10: 0752846574 ISBN 13: 9780752846576
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 4,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 12,58
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 48 pages. 11.75x9.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 13,86
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,56
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 14,87
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.