Da: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Keeps Books, Wilmington, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cover has light wear. Text unmarked, pages clean & bright, binding tight. Ships Next Business Day.
EUR 19,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 20,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Da: Ramshackle Bookshop, Palm Harbor, FL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. In very good condition. No ownership marks/writing present within. Hinges tight, pages bright. Light edge wear/bumping to the covers.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 18,05
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Total Control: High Performance Street Riding Techniques, 2nd Edition This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quarto Publishing Group USA Inc, US, 2015
ISBN 10: 0760343446 ISBN 13: 9780760343449
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Second Edition. Total Control delivers what other high-performance riding books only claim to offer: the skills to let you put your bike where you want it. Practicing the techniques outlined on these pages is the fastest and easiest way to master your machine. Writing in a clear and understandable style, accomplished instructor and road racer Lee Parks demystifies the techniques used by top professionals and shows how to apply them to high-performance street and track riding, no matter what kind of bike you ride. Parks explains the psychological dynamics of fear and concentration, as well as what it takes to achieve true mastery of your motorcycle.Total Control gives you everything you need to develop the techniques and survival skills necessary to become a proficient, accomplished, and safer street rider. High-quality photos, detailed instructions, and professional diagrams highlight the intricacies and proper techniques of street riding. Readers will come away with a better understanding of everything from braking and cornering to proper throttle control, resulting in a more exciting yet safer ride. By breaking down skills into small and easily learned modules, Total Control offers the most effective riding curriculum ever developed. Total Control is the must-have instruction book for sport, touring, cruiser, and adventure riders who want to taking their riding skills to the next level in the shortest amount of time.without taking unnecessary risks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quarto Publishing Group USA Inc, Winsconsin, 2015
ISBN 10: 0760343446 ISBN 13: 9780760343449
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. A completely revised version of one of the best-selling motorcycle riding skills books of all time. Today's super high-performance bikes are the most potent vehicles ever sold to the public and they demand advanced riding skills. Get it right, and a modern motorcycle will provide you with the thrill of a lifetime; get it wrong and you'll be carted off in a meat wagon. The line between ecstasy and agony is so thin that there is absolutely no margin for error. Total Control provides you with the information you need to stay on the healthy side of that line, providing a training course developed and perfected through decades of professional training in Lee Parks' Total Control Advanced Riding Clinic. This is the perfect book for riders who want to take their street riding skills to a higher level. Total Control explains the ins and outs of high-performance street riding. Lee Parks, one of the most accomplished riders, racers, authors and instructors in the world, helps riders master the awe-inspiring performance potential of modern motorcycles. This book gives riders everything they need to develop the techniques and survival skills necessary to become a proficient, accomplished, and safer street rider. High quality photos, detailed instructions, and professional diagrams highlight the intricacies and proper techniques of street riding and the knowledge gained will apply to all brands of bikes from Harley-Davidson and Suzuki to Ducati and Kawaski to Honda and BMW and more! Readers will come away with a better understanding of everything from braking and cornering to proper throttle control, resulting in a more exhilarating yet safer ride. A completely revised version of one of the bestselling motorcycle riding skills books of all time. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 17,73
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 19,94
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quarto Publishing Group USA Inc, US, 2015
ISBN 10: 0760343446 ISBN 13: 9780760343449
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 27,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Second Edition. Total Control delivers what other high-performance riding books only claim to offer: the skills to let you put your bike where you want it. Practicing the techniques outlined on these pages is the fastest and easiest way to master your machine. Writing in a clear and understandable style, accomplished instructor and road racer Lee Parks demystifies the techniques used by top professionals and shows how to apply them to high-performance street and track riding, no matter what kind of bike you ride. Parks explains the psychological dynamics of fear and concentration, as well as what it takes to achieve true mastery of your motorcycle.Total Control gives you everything you need to develop the techniques and survival skills necessary to become a proficient, accomplished, and safer street rider. High-quality photos, detailed instructions, and professional diagrams highlight the intricacies and proper techniques of street riding. Readers will come away with a better understanding of everything from braking and cornering to proper throttle control, resulting in a more exciting yet safer ride. By breaking down skills into small and easily learned modules, Total Control offers the most effective riding curriculum ever developed. Total Control is the must-have instruction book for sport, touring, cruiser, and adventure riders who want to taking their riding skills to the next level in the shortest amount of time.without taking unnecessary risks.
EUR 21,49
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 23,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. . 2015. 2nd Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 17,06
Quantità: 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MBI Publishing Company LLC, 2015
ISBN 10: 0760343446 ISBN 13: 9780760343449
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 28,42
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 192.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 18,71
Quantità: 9 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 23,28
Quantità: 9 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,75
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 28,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. . 2015. 2nd Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 25,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 192 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 23,04
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 34,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 23,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.