Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Barnes & Nobles Books Pub Date: 1/1/1996 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 40 Reprint edition.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Tear on cover. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
Da: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear No Dust Jacket. Book.
Da: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 000-067: Huge Coffee Table Size Hardcover without dustjacket as issued. 40 pages. No defects except for small corner bump, tiny tear on one interior page, and a few minor surface blemishes from store shelf or stacking. Technical Wonders from around the World with Color Photographs and Fantastic Color Illustrations. Written by Michael Pollard with various illustrators. First U.S. Edition, Third Printing 1998. Published by Barnes and Noble.
Da: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Reprint. "This superb book takes the reader on a voyage of discovery through the exciting world of amazing structures. Beginning with the Great Pyramid at Giza, which for 4,000 years was the world's highest man-made structure, it describes many diverse and fascinating giant buildings and machines, right up to the present day. Over 130 full-color reconstructions and technical cutaways provide a wealth of fascinating information. The expertly written text, together with maps and other data, help to make this an invaluable yet highly enjoyable source of reference." Tall glossy pictorial covers, decorated endpapers, 40 pp., 130 color illus. Minimal wear, clean throughout, tight binding.
Large Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. Baker, Julian, et al (illustratore). Very minimal cover wear. Previous owner's gift note on front endpaper. Nice, clean, tight copy. Book.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!