Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 0761187421 ISBN 13: 9780761187424
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 0761187421 ISBN 13: 9780761187424
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 0761187421 ISBN 13: 9780761187424
Da: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 0761187421 ISBN 13: 9780761187424
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 0761187421 ISBN 13: 9780761187424
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 0761187421 ISBN 13: 9780761187424
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 0761187421 ISBN 13: 9780761187424
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 0761187421 ISBN 13: 9780761187424
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 0761187421 ISBN 13: 9780761187424
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 0761187421 ISBN 13: 9780761187424
Da: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 0761187421 ISBN 13: 9780761187424
Da: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10: 0761187421 ISBN 13: 9780761187424
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10: 0761187421 ISBN 13: 9780761187424
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10: 0761187421 ISBN 13: 9780761187424
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10: 0761187421 ISBN 13: 9780761187424
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 0761187421 ISBN 13: 9780761187424
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 0761187421 ISBN 13: 9780761187424
Da: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 0761187421 ISBN 13: 9780761187424
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 0761187421 ISBN 13: 9780761187424
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 0761187421 ISBN 13: 9780761187424
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 13,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 13,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 0761187421 ISBN 13: 9780761187424
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 0761187421 ISBN 13: 9780761187424
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 0761187421 ISBN 13: 9780761187424
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Workman Publishing, New York, 2016
ISBN 10: 0761187421 ISBN 13: 9780761187424
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Like having a heart-to-heart with a compassionate, no-nonsense best friend. It s chock-full of wisdom, practical advice, encouragement, and what every woman in the midst of a divorce needs the most: hope. Cynthia L. Copeland, author of Good Riddance: An Illustrated Memoir of Divorce Shortly after their marriages ended, Suzanne Riss and Jill Sockwell realized that the best way through divorce is with the support of other women who understand what it s like, who know the practical issues as well as the emotional ones, and who can help you keep a sense of hope and a sense of humor. Brimming with stories and insights, from-the-trenches tips, and sanity-saving takeaways, this girlfriend-to-girlfriend guide prepares you for each phase of divorce, from the talk, to figuring our where to live, to co-parenting with an ex, to rebounding and rebooting your life. Covering the process from start to finish, this comforting and uplifting book makes it easy to jump in no matter where you are in your journey. And, even better, to make the choices that will ultimately help you develop a better relationship with the one person you ll be with for the rest of your life yourself. A warm, friendly, girlfriend-to-girlfriend guide to surviving divorce and coming out better on the other side, in three stages: Deal (the aftershock of separation), Heal (learning to detach and move forward) and Reveal (celebrating the stronger, happier you). Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 18,15
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. "Like having a heart-to-heart with a compassionate, no-nonsense best friend. It's chock-full of wisdom, practical advice, encouragement, and what every woman in the midst of a divorce needs the most: hope."-Cynthia L. Copeland, author of Good Riddance: An Illustrated Memoir of Divorce Shortly after their marriages ended, Suzanne Riss and Jill Sockwell realized that the best way through divorce is with the support of other women who understand what it's like, who know the practical issues as well as the emotional ones, and who can help you keep a sense of hope and a sense of humor. Brimming with stories and insights, from-the-trenches tips, and sanity-saving takeaways, this girlfriend-to-girlfriend guide prepares you for each phase of divorce, from "the talk," to figuring our where to live, to co-parenting with an ex, to rebounding and rebooting your life. Covering the process from start to finish, this comforting and uplifting book makes it easy to jump in no matter where you are in your journey. And, even better, to make the choices that will ultimately help you develop a better relationship with the one person you'll be with for the rest of your life-yourself.