Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Travis Foster (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Travis Foster (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reader's Digest Association, 2006
ISBN 10: 0762107499 ISBN 13: 9780762107490
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Travis Foster (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reader's Digest Association, 2006
ISBN 10: 0762107499 ISBN 13: 9780762107490
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Travis Foster (illustratore). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Travis Foster (illustratore). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Pub Date: 1/1/2006 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 441 First edition.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Travis Foster (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Travis Foster (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reader's Digest Association, 2006
ISBN 10: 0762107499 ISBN 13: 9780762107490
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Travis Foster (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Travis Foster (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 2006
ISBN 10: 0762107499 ISBN 13: 9780762107490
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Travis Foster (illustratore). First Printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 2006
ISBN 10: 0762107499 ISBN 13: 9780762107490
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Travis Foster (illustratore). First Printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Travis Foster (illustratore). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: As New. Travis Foster (illustratore). Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reader's Digest (edition Later Printing), 2006
ISBN 10: 0762107499 ISBN 13: 9780762107490
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Travis Foster (illustratore). Later Printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Travis Foster (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reader's Digest (edition Later Printing), 2006
ISBN 10: 0762107499 ISBN 13: 9780762107490
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Travis Foster (illustratore). Later Printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Travis Foster (illustratore). Reader's Digest Association June 2006 large 8vo. 441 pages. text block crisp. previous seller sticker to front board.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reader's Digest Association January 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0762107499 ISBN 13: 9780762107490
Da: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Travis Foster (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reader's Digest Association June 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0762107499 ISBN 13: 9780762107490
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: USED Very Good. Travis Foster (illustratore).
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 22,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Travis Foster (illustratore). Imponderables: Answers to the Most Perplexing and Amusing Mysteries of Everyday Life This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 21,78
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Travis Foster (illustratore). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reader's Digest Association, 2006
ISBN 10: 0762107499 ISBN 13: 9780762107490
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. Travis Foster (illustratore). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!