Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Running Press (edition Expanded), 2005
ISBN 10: 0762421886 ISBN 13: 9780762421886
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Expanded. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: very_good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Expanded. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. New and expanded edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Running Press Book Publishers, Philadelphia, 2004
ISBN 10: 0762421886 ISBN 13: 9780762421886
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condizione: Fine in fine dust jacket. Revised ed. Glued binding. 64 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. HC 368.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Running Press Book Publishers, Philadelphia, 2004
ISBN 10: 0762421886 ISBN 13: 9780762421886
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condizione: Fine in fine dust jacket. Revised ed. Glued binding. 64 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. Not price clipped. HC 357.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Running Press Book Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0762421886 ISBN 13: 9780762421886
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condizione: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 64 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name clean, tight pages No bent corners back dj cover has edgewear tears hc 129.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Revised Edition. 1st printing of new and expanded edition. book is unread.very tight. Book has no markings, inside or out, no rem-mark, and is clean and tight. Dust jkt is not price-clipped, and has no tears, chips or folds, and is bright and clean.
Condizione: new.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: New.
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1710276854. 3/12/2024 8:54:14 PM.
EUR 12,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. U.S.A.: Running Press, 2005. 1st Edition 1st Printing. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. From Wine Spectator comes this handy guide filled with information you need to maximize your enjoyment and understanding of wine. This completely revised and updated edition includes a new vintage chart, as well as updated information on buying wine and pairing food and wine, so that you'll get the most from every glass of wine. 64 pp.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!