Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 27,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Includes a bonus poster of Theodore Gray's PERIODIC TABLE OF TOOLS!Tools is arguably Theodore Gray's most personal book yet. Hand tools and power tools have been a central part of his life for as long as he can remember. Using them, collecting them, and appreciating them is as much a part of his DNA as his passion for the periodic table. This book is the story of those tools, from Gray's personal favourites that have stuck with him through to years, to new and exciting antiques and modern inventions that he's discovered along the way. Organized into 118 categories, (and cleverly arranged into a periodic table of tools where each tool in a column shares properties and builds from lightest to heaviest) each tool is featured in a great big beautiful photograph on the left-hand side of the spread. On the right side of the page, Theo regales us with history and personal stories and shows us multiple variations on the theme. Tools is an unprecedented collection featuring 500 stunning examples of the world's most wonderful workshop implements. It's the must-have book for every tool lover. The international bestselling author of The Elements celebrates 118 individual categories of tools found in the home workshop-from crescent wrenches to mitre saws, from levels to cordless drills-all exquisitely photographed in Nick Mann's inimitable style. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers October 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 0762498307 ISBN 13: 9780762498307
Da: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 26,93
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
EUR 30,95
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 29,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2023. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . . .
EUR 25,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 37,32
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 36,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2023. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 28,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 46,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Includes a bonus poster of Theodore Gray's PERIODIC TABLE OF TOOLS!Tools is arguably Theodore Gray's most personal book yet. Hand tools and power tools have been a central part of his life for as long as he can remember. Using them, collecting them, and appreciating them is as much a part of his DNA as his passion for the periodic table. This book is the story of those tools, from Gray's personal favourites that have stuck with him through to years, to new and exciting antiques and modern inventions that he's discovered along the way. Organized into 118 categories, (and cleverly arranged into a periodic table of tools where each tool in a column shares properties and builds from lightest to heaviest) each tool is featured in a great big beautiful photograph on the left-hand side of the spread. On the right side of the page, Theo regales us with history and personal stories and shows us multiple variations on the theme. Tools is an unprecedented collection featuring 500 stunning examples of the world's most wonderful workshop implements. It's the must-have book for every tool lover.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 28,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Black Dog & Leventhal 2023-10-26, 2023
ISBN 10: 0762498307 ISBN 13: 9780762498307
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 28,08
Quantità: 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 33,15
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 33,26
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 36,86
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 256 pages. 10.00x10.00x1.20 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 48,70
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 256 pages. 10.00x10.00x1.20 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 48,70
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 256 pages. 10.00x10.00x1.20 inches. In Stock.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 55,97
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 28,17
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.