Condizione: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 2008
ISBN 10: 0765309750 ISBN 13: 9780765309754
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 2008
ISBN 10: 0765309750 ISBN 13: 9780765309754
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
1st printing of 1st edition. Fine trade hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First edition with full number line. Hardback with dust jacket in very good condition! Some light shelf and use wear, otherwise appears to be a good clean copy!
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Braver, Gary., Forge (Tom Doherty Associates), 2008, c2008, 1st Edition, 1st printing, black cloth (hard cover), fine with fine dj, 385 pp, tall 8vo, ISBN: 9780765309754, 'Someone is hunting the most alluring women of Boston; someone whose keen eye for beauty masks a twisted mind'.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Forge, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2008
ISBN 10: 0765309750 ISBN 13: 9780765309754
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition, First Printing. This is a fine, as new, hardcover first edition, first printing copy in a fine, mylar protected DJ, black spine. Inscribed to Alex by the author on the title page.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 0765309750 ISBN 13: 9780765309754
Da: Thousands-of-Books, Eagle Mountain, UT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Hard Back 1st Ed full # line Published: 2008 448p Someone is killing the most alluring women of Boston. Someone whose keen eye for beauty masks a twisted mind. Someone who insinuates himself into his victims? lives and leaves them with nothing but an elegant black stocking knotted around their necks. Homicide detective Lt. Steve Markarian must stop the killer before another vulnerable woman is sacrificed?possibly even his own estranged wife. Beset with loneliness and addictions, Steve pursues leads all over greater Boston?from the haunts of blue-blooded Brahmins, to seedy strip joints, to mansions by the sea, to the halls of prestigious universities, to the offices of his own precinct?and to the recesses of his own heart, only to discover that he himself may actually be the killer. In this stunning psychological thriller, bestselling author Gary Braver explores the nature of beauty, how women may strive to achieve it, and the forbidden yearnings that kill in its name.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!