9780765313119 - deadly errors (12 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (12)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forge, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2005

    0765313111 / 9780765313119

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Sly Fox, Virden, IL, U.S.A.The Sly Fox

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 8,90

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition, First Printing. First eidtion, first printing of this medical thriller, with a fwe bumps and wrinkles, a good reading copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forge Books 2005

    0765313111 / 9780765313119

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 9,12

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forge Books 2005

    0765313111 / 9780765313119

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,12

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forge Books 2005

    0765313111 / 9780765313119

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, CanadaThe Book Scouts

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 3,99

    EUR 8,63 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forge Books 2005

    0765313111 / 9780765313119

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,11

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forge Books 2005

    0765313111 / 9780765313119

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,11

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forge, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2005

    0765313111 / 9780765313119

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,53

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover -. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. Signed and Inscribed By Author: "Allen Wyler - 10/27/05 . I am looking forward to the perfect Pafko-nice Job!". Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Signed and Inscribed By Author. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forge, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2005

    0765313111 / 9780765313119

    • Rilegato

    Da: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.SkylarkerBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,64

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Near Fine. A Very Nice Reading Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condi

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forge Books, NY 2005

    0765313111 / 9780765313119

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Gene W. Baade, Books on the West, Renton, WA, U.S.A.Gene W. Baade, Books on the West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 28,04

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. 1st printing. Cloth. 332pp. Signed & dated in year of publication by author - not signed to anyone. Fine, like new in dj. Signed by Author(s).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forge 2005

    0765313111 / 9780765313119

    • Rilegato

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 29,81

    EUR 7,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forge Books, New York 2009

    0765313111 / 9780765313119

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: The Book Lovers, Philo, CA, U.S.A.The Book Lovers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 52,51

    EUR 7,78 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Author's first novel. Signed on the title page. "A fast paced (medical) thriller!". An impressive debut. Signed by Author(s).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Forge Books 2005

    0765313111 / 9780765313119

    • Rilegato

    Da: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, CanadaSZ Global

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 28,91

    EUR 32,16 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New. Brain surgeon Allen Wyler has written a thriller on the bleeding edge of new-millennium hospital technology.When a brain surgeon discovers that a revolutionary computerized medical-records system is responsible for a series of patient deaths---and threatens many more---he must navigate a treacherous m