Condizione: good. Hardcover Book. Includes dustjacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 2010
ISBN 10: 0765320487 ISBN 13: 9780765320483
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: acceptable. This is a used Library Rental copy in acceptable condition. Will have standard markings from the previous owner which could include stamps, extra barcodes, and or stickers. The item is fully usable, but over all is in worse for wear condition.
A Hardbound Book. Condizione: Very Fine/New. Book Club Edition.
hardcover. Condizione: New. ~ NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tor - Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 2010
ISBN 10: 0765320487 ISBN 13: 9780765320483
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 22,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. Brown boards lettered in copper on the spine; headband. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Introduction: Stories from the Spinner Rack by George R. R. Martin; Dirae by Peter S. Beagle; The Custom of the Army by Diana Gabaldon; The King of Norway by Cecelia Holland; Forever Bound by Joe Haldeman; The Triumph by Robin Hobb (Megan Lindholm); Clean Slate by Lawrence Block; And Ministers of Grace by Tad Williams; Soldierin by Joe R. Lansdale; Seven Years from Home by Naomi Novik; The Eagle and the Rabbit by Steven Saylor; The Pit by James Rollins; Out of the Dark by David Weber; The Scroll by David Morrell; The Girls from Avenger by Carrie Vaughn; Ancient Ways by S. M. Stirling; Ninieslando by Howard Waldrop; Recidivist by Gardner Dozois; Defenders of the Frontier by Robert Silverberg; The Scroll by David Ball; and The Mystery Night by George R. R. Martin. Size: 8vo. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. AB2 - A first edition (stated with complete numberline) hardcover book SIGNED by Joe R. Lansdale, James Rollins, Steven Saylor on the title page and by James Rollins on his page in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has some wrinkling, chipping, and crease on the edges and corners, Book has remainder mark on the bottom, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light tanning and shelf wear. All-new tales of war and warriors - past, present, and future - from Cecelia Holland, Joe Haldeman, Robin Hobb, Lawrence Block, Tad Williams, Joe R. Lansdale, Peter S. Beagle, Diana Gabaldon, Naomi Novik, Steven Saylor, James Rollins, David Weber, Carrie Vaughn, S. M. Stirling, Howard Waldrop, Gardner Dozois, David Morrell, Robert Silverberg, David Ball, George R. R. Martin. 9.5"x6.5", 736 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed. Remainder.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TOR. A Tom Doherty Associates Book. New York., 2010
ISBN 10: 0765320487 ISBN 13: 9780765320483
Da: Richard Peterson-Bookseller, Kingston, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 19,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. The book has very, very light wear on the spine tips. The contents are clean & unmarked, the binding is tight. States: "First Edition: March 2010". The number line goes to 1. The dust jacket is clean, bright & unmarked. 427.99 on the flap.
EUR 31,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tor Books 2010-03, New York, 2010
ISBN 10: 0765320487 ISBN 13: 9780765320483
Da: JMCbooksonline, Cheverie, NS, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 26,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. FIrst edition. A fine first edition hardcover in a fine dust jacket, a very nice clean copy, small wear mark on bottom edge of book. Perfect for a collector or fan. First edition stated, first printing with full number line. New fiction by many writers including Martin who co-edited this anthology.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 17,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. the jacket is chipped and creased. some usage markings. pages are all intact and presentable. heavy, may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. AU6 - A first edition (stated with complete numberline) hardcover book SIGNED by Joe R. Lansdale, David Morrell, James Rollins, Steven Saylor on their respective page in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and chipping on the edges and corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, wrinkling and tears on the top spine, some gap on the top between the spine cover and inside pages, light discoloration and shelf wear. All-new tales of war and warriors - past, present, and future - from Cecelia Holland, Joe Haldeman, Robin Hobb, Lawrence Block, Tad Williams, Joe R. Lansdale, Peter S. Beagle, Diana Gabaldon, Naomi Novik, Steven Saylor, James Rollins, David Weber, Carrie Vaughn, S. M. Stirling, Howard Waldrop, Gardner Dozois, David Morrell, Robert Silverberg, David Ball, George R. R. Martin. 9.5"x6.5", 736 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. AU6 - A first edition (stated with complete numberline) hardcover book SIGNED by Joe R. Lansdale, David Morrell, James Rollins, Steven Saylor on their respective page in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust has some wrinkling and chipping on the edges and corners and light shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, some top cover edgewear, light tanning and shelf wear. All-new tales of war and warriors - past, present, and future - from Cecelia Holland, Joe Haldeman, Robin Hobb, Lawrence Block, Tad Williams, Joe R. Lansdale, Peter S. Beagle, Diana Gabaldon, Naomi Novik, Steven Saylor, James Rollins, David Weber, Carrie Vaughn, S. M. Stirling, Howard Waldrop, Gardner Dozois, David Morrell, Robert Silverberg, David Ball, George R. R. Martin. 9.5"x6.5", 736 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tor Books 2010-03, New York, 2010
ISBN 10: 0765320487 ISBN 13: 9780765320483
Da: JMCbooksonline, Cheverie, NS, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 35,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First edition. A fine first edition hardcover in a fine dust jacket, a very nice clean copy. Perfect for a collector or fan.
EUR 37,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 34,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 34,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 53,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 736 pages. 9.50x6.25x2.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 29,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Buchschnitt leicht verschmutzt. Schnitt im Cover.
Da: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Stated first edition hardcover signed by Dozois and Martin to the title page; also signed to Contents page by Cecelia Holland, Joe Haldeman, Robin Hobb, Peter S. Beagle, James Rollins, S. M. Stirling, and Robert Silverberg. Textblock slightly toned else fine condition. The DJ in mylar is fine. ; 6.25 X 2.5 X 9.5 inches; 736 pages; Signed by Author.
Da: Peruse the Stacks, ABAA, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Martin on title page, and Joe R. Lansdale at his story. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall.
Da: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1ST. A Nice Copy - Signed By Cecelia Holland, Joe Haldeman, Lawrence Block, Tad Williams, Joe R. Lansdale, Peter S. Beagle, Diana Gabaldon, Naomi Novik, Steven Saylor, James Rollins, David Weber, Carrie Vaughn, S.M. Stirling, David Morrell, Robert Silverberg & George R. R. Martin On Their Story. First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Signed by Contributors. Book.
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. First edition. SIGNED by the author. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Signed by several authors. A few creased pages. Ink stain at top edge. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Da: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1ST. Excellent Copy - Signed By George R.R. Martin On The Title Page. Signed By Robin Hobb, James Rollins, S.M. Stirling, & Joe R. Lansdale. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Tiniest Bit Of Wear To The Page Edges. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks, And Enjoy. Signed by Contributors. Book.
Da: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Signed by George R. R. Martin & Gardner Dozois on the Title page. Signed by George R. R. Martin, Robin Hobb, Diana Gabaldon, James Rollins, Carrie Vaughn, Howard Waldrop, S. M. Stirling, Peter Beagle, Joe Haldeman, Naomi Novik, Joe Lansdale, Steven Saylor, Tad Williams and David Morrell on the Pre-Titlepage and / or their short stories. A First edition, First printing. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Editor and Contributors. Book.