9780765325778 - chicks kick butt di caine, rachel (28 risultati)

Chicks Kick Butt
Roxanne Longstreet Conrad; Karen Chance; Lilith Saintcrow; Cheyenne McCray; L. A. Banks; Nancy Holder; Jeanne C. Stein; P. N. Elrod; Rachel Caine; Kerrie L. Hughes
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tor Books (edition First Edition) 2011
Serie: The Shifters, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - The Shifters
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Chicks Kick Butt
Roxanne Longstreet Conrad; Karen Chance; Lilith Saintcrow; Cheyenne McCray; L. A. Banks; Nancy Holder; Jeanne C. Stein; P. N. Elrod
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tor Books 2011
Serie: The Shifters, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - The Shifters
- Brossura
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missin…g.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tor Books 2011
Serie: The Shifters, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - The Shifters
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom 2011
Serie: The Shifters, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - The Shifters
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom 2011
Serie: The Shifters, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - The Shifters
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tor Books 2011
Serie: The Shifters, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - The Shifters
- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,34
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martins Press-3PL 2011
Serie: The Shifters, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - The Shifters
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tor Books 2011
Serie: The Shifters, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - The Shifters
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,34
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tor Books 2011
Serie: The Shifters, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - The Shifters
- Brossura
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,24
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tor Books 2011
Serie: The Shifters, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - The Shifters
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,76
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tor Books 2011
Serie: The Shifters, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - The Shifters
- Brossura
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,57
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tor Books 2011
Serie: The Shifters, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - The Shifters
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,26
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tor Books 2011
Serie: The Shifters, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - The Shifters
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,64
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tor Books 2011
Serie: The Shifters, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - The Shifters
- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,65
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tor Books 2011
Serie: The Shifters, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - The Shifters
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,61
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 352 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tor Books 2011-06, New York 2011
Serie: The Shifters, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - The Shifters
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: JMCbooksonline, Cheverie, CanadaJMCbooksonline
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,88
EUR 16,49 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. A near fine paperback first edition copy with no spine creases, wear to covers shown in picture. Full number line to one, a nice copy.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tor Books 2011
Serie: The Shifters, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - The Shifters
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 20,73
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tor Books 2011
Serie: The Shifters, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - The Shifters
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,40
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St Martin's Press 2011
Serie: The Shifters, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - The Shifters
- Brossura
Da: p015, Rotterdam, Paesi Bassip015
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,99
EUR 38,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1. Condition: Goed. Binding: Paperback. Edition: 1. Year: 2011. Language: Engels. Description: Lichte gebruik-/opslagsporen. Lichte verkleuring.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St Martin's Press, New York 2011
Serie: The Shifters, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - The Shifters
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Chicks are awesome--and never more so than when they are kicking some serious vampire/werewolf/demon/monster butt. Chicks Kick Butt is an anthology that features one of the best things about the urban fantasy genre: strong, independent, and intelligent heroines who are quite capable of solv…ing their own problems and slaying their own dragons (or demons, as the case may be). Edited by Kerrie Hughes and Rachel Caine, Chicks Kick Butt features original stories from thirteen authors, eleven of whom are New York Times bestsellers: - Rachel Caine (with a story from her bestselling Weather Wardens universe)- L.A. Banks- Rachel Vincent- Karen Chance- Lilith Saintcrow- Cheyenne McCray- Susan Krinard- Jeanne Stein- Jenna Black- Susan Krinard- Jeanne Stein- Jenna Black- Elizabeth Vaughan- Carole Nelson Douglas- P.N. Elrod- Nancy Holder Chicks are awesome--and never more so than when they are kicking some serious vampire/werewolf/demon/monster butt. "Chicks Kick Butt" features stories by 13 authors, including Rachel Caine, L.A. Banks, Rachel Vincent, and P.N. Elrod. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MacMillan 2011
Serie: The Shifters, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - The Shifters
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,35
EUR 7,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 352.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MacMillan 2011
Serie: The Shifters, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - The Shifters
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,14
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 352.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MacMillan 2011
Serie: The Shifters, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - The Shifters
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,26
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 352.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St Martin's Press 2011
Serie: The Shifters, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - The Shifters
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,41
EUR 16,43 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St Martin's Press, New York 2011
Serie: The Shifters, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - The Shifters
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno UnitoCitiRetail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,42
EUR 42,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Chicks are awesome--and never more so than when they are kicking some serious vampire/werewolf/demon/monster butt. Chicks Kick Butt is an anthology that features one of the best things about the urban fantasy genre: strong, independent, and intelligent heroines who are quite capable of solv…ing their own problems and slaying their own dragons (or demons, as the case may be). Edited by Kerrie Hughes and Rachel Caine, Chicks Kick Butt features original stories from thirteen authors, eleven of whom are New York Times bestsellers: - Rachel Caine (with a story from her bestselling Weather Wardens universe)- L.A. Banks- Rachel Vincent- Karen Chance- Lilith Saintcrow- Cheyenne McCray- Susan Krinard- Jeanne Stein- Jenna Black- Susan Krinard- Jeanne Stein- Jenna Black- Elizabeth Vaughan- Carole Nelson Douglas- P.N. Elrod- Nancy Holder Chicks are awesome--and never more so than when they are kicking some serious vampire/werewolf/demon/monster butt. "Chicks Kick Butt" features stories by 13 authors, including Rachel Caine, L.A. Banks, Rachel Vincent, and P.N. Elrod. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martins Press-3PL 2011
Serie: The Shifters, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - The Shifters
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,58
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorRachel Caine and Kerrie L. HughesKlappentextChicks are awesome--and never more so than when they are kicking some serious vampire/werewolf/demon/monster butt.Chicks Kick.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martins Press-3PL 2011
Serie: The Shifters, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - The Shifters
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,82
EUR 62,49 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Chicks are awesome--and never more so than when they are kicking some serious vampire/werewolf/demon/monster butt.Chicks Kick Butt is an anthology that features one of the best things about the urban fantasy genre: strong, independent,…and intelligent heroines who are quite capable of solving their own problems and slaying their own dragons (or demons, as the case may be).Edited by Kerrie Hughes and Rachel Caine, Chicks Kick Butt features original stories from thirteen authors, eleven of whom are New York Times bestsellers:- Rachel Caine (with a story from her bestselling Weather Wardens universe)- L.A. Banks- Rachel Vincent- Karen Chance- Lilith Saintcrow- Cheyenne McCray- Susan Krinard- Jeanne Stein- Jenna Black- Susan Krinard- Jeanne Stein- Jenna Black- Elizabeth Vaughan- Carole Nelson Douglas- P.N. Elrod- Nancy Holder.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martins Press-3PL 2011
Serie: The Shifters, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - The Shifters
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,80
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Chicks Kick Butt | Rachel Caine (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2011 | St. Martins Press-3PL | EAN 9780765325778 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.