Da: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tor Fantasy (edition First Edition), 2006
ISBN 10: 0765349507 ISBN 13: 9780765349507
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 2006
ISBN 10: 0765349507 ISBN 13: 9780765349507
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 2006
ISBN 10: 0765349507 ISBN 13: 9780765349507
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
mass_market. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1ST TOR PB EDITION JULY 2006. COVER ART BY JOHN JUDE PALENCAR. COVER HAS READING CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 469 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. FANTASY. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 1st Printing. The first book in the Roumania series. John Jude Palencar cover art.
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 2006
ISBN 10: 0765349507 ISBN 13: 9780765349507
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, Australia
EUR 6,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Paperback. 469 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Tor, USA, 2006. *** CONDITION: This book is in near fine condition. More specifically: Covers have no creasing. Edges of covers have superficial wear. Spine is uncreased. . Pages are clean and unmarked and in excellent condition. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: Miranda Popescu is a teenage girl living in a quiet Massachusetts college town. She is also a princess. Because she is at the fulcrum of a deadly political battle between conjurers in an alternate world where "Roumania" is a leading European power, Miranda was hidden by her aunt in our world. There are many in our world and in Roumania working to protect or to capture Miranda: her Aunt Aegypta Schenck, versus the mad Baroness Ceaucescu in Bucharest; the sinister alchemist, the Elector of Ratisbon, who holds her true mother prisoner in Germany. This is the story of how Miranda and her two best friends Peter and Andromeda are brought back to her home reality. Each will be changed in the process - and all will have much to learn about their true identities and the strange world they find themselves in. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0765349507. ISBN/EAN: 9780765349507. Inventory No: 19110274. This item is in stock in our Australian warehouse. We are not dropshippers.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!