Paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Such a Long Journey This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Some light shelf and use wear, otherwise appears to be a good clean copy!
EUR 8,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Clean copy, corners lightly rubbed else fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 1997
ISBN 10: 0771060572 ISBN 13: 9780771060571
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.
2nd printing. Set in 1971 Bombay, this unforgettable novel charts the journey of a moral heart in turbulent times. Bright tight clean unread copy. 5-1/2 x 8-1/2, 339 pp, b/w author photo. VeryGood unmarked, no spine creases. Trade paperback in color photo wraps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McClelland & Stewart May 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0771060572 ISBN 13: 9780771060571
EUR 8,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Condition: 'Good' Notes: Spine is cocked and creased but binding is solid. Back hinge starting. Pages are unmarked, clean and unbent. Previous owner's initials to back endpaper. Some corner and edgewear.
EUR 7,14
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. First Thus.
EUR 5,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1997
ISBN 10: 0771060572 ISBN 13: 9780771060571
Da: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 14,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Fine 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.339. Bombay, 1971 the year India went to war over what was to become Bangladesh. Compassionate and rich in details of character and place this unforgettable novel charts the journey of moral heart in a turbulent world of change. clean tight copy.