Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan of Canada, Toronto, 1986
ISBN 10: 0771597460 ISBN 13: 9780771597466
Da: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 5,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 8vo. Minimal shelfwear. Stamp to ffep; very good+ in very good+ dust jacket.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan of Canada, Toronto, Ontario, 1986
ISBN 10: 0771597460 ISBN 13: 9780771597466
Da: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Canadian First. Minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white photographs. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan of Canada, Toronto, 1986
ISBN 10: 0771597460 ISBN 13: 9780771597466
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. (xv) 237 pp. Blue boards lettered in gilt on the spine; pale gray endpapers; headband; illustrated with black and white plates. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; previous owner's inscription on the front pastedown, mostly beneath the flap of the dj; no other interior markings. The Chapters are: Roll Along; The Triangle Run: The Battlefield; Ships and Men; Into Battle; The Struggle; Charades; The Gulf War: The River Run; King of the Gulf; A Night to Remember; Death in the Moonlight: Curtain Going Up; Ill-met by Moonlight; Tragedy; The Fight for Life; Survivors; Court of Inquiry; End of a Navy; and Reveille; followed by a bibliography. Size: 8vo. Book.
EUR 8,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Thus. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Some wrinkles on edges of d/j. Foxing to fore-edge. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan of Canada, Toronto, 1986
ISBN 10: 0771597460 ISBN 13: 9780771597466
Da: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
EUR 4,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good ++. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket, xv +237 pages plus black-and-white illustrations; ink signature/date on free front endpaper.
Da: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth, Flexible. Condizione: Almost 'As New'. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Stories of the Canadian Navy during World War II, predominantly in the North Atlantic. 233pp, photo illustrated. A 'near new' copy - bright, fresh and unmarked -except for an old bookplate to the ffep. Weight, 629g. We use both the Canada Post and the United States Postal Service and offer very competitive postal charges - based on actual costs, no overcharging. Images always available. Shipped well packed. USA postage usually $6.50 or less. Canadian postage varies considerably depending on weight and destination. Maximum postage to anywhere within Canada is now approx US$15.00- up to 5kg total weight, boxed, insured, trackable and faster than regular parcels. Less will be charged if rates indicate. NOW available - new, lower Trans-Canada rates, and, rates for Overseas. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Tight clean book unmarked but for nameplate to front endpaper; in bright dust jacket. ; 237 pages.
Da: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 12,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth, Gilt Titles. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. Stories of the Canadian Navy during World War II, predominantly in the North Atlantic. 237pp, photo illustrated. Beautiful, 'as new' copy - bright, fresh and unmarked -except for some fading to spine. Weight, 490g. We use both the Canada Post and the United States Postal Service and offer very competitive postal charges - based on actual costs, no overcharging. Images always available. Shipped well packed. USA postage usually $6.50 or less. Canadian postage varies considerably depending on weight and destination. Maximum postage to anywhere within Canada is now approx US$15.00- up to 5kg total weight, boxed, insured, trackable and faster than regular parcels. Less will be charged if rates indicate. NOW available - new, lower Trans-Canada rates, and, rates for Overseas.
EUR 17,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan of Canada, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1986
ISBN 10: 0771597460 ISBN 13: 9780771597466
Da: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. The book is fine in a near fine dust jacket with very slight edge wear and a crease to rear flap.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan of Canada, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1986
ISBN 10: 0771597460 ISBN 13: 9780771597466
Da: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition, Second Printing. The book is fine with slight fading to fore-edge in a near fine dust jacket with light shelf wear.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. staining/ water damage to the page edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan of Canada, Rexdale, Ontario, Canada, 1986
ISBN 10: 0771597460 ISBN 13: 9780771597466
Da: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 12,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Clean, tight, unmarked; very minimal shelfwear; "Lamb, who commanded a minesweeper and a corvette, tells the story of our nay's battles in the waters off Canada's coasts during the Second World War.".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan of Canada, Canada, 1986
ISBN 10: 0771597460 ISBN 13: 9780771597466
Da: Bits and Baubles, Sudbury, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 16,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Little to no wear to book. Dust jacket has very minor wear. Book and dust jacket are lightly age toned.
Editore: Macmillan, Toronto, Ontario, 1986
ISBN 10: 0771597460 ISBN 13: 9780771597466
Da: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 237 pp. 8 pp photos. Later printng. Spine bumped. Jacket spine sunned, has light edgewear. Notation on inside front flap that has been scribbled out. Lamb, who commanded a minesweeper and a corvette in the war, tells of the battle against the elements, and German U-boats, while on convoy duty on the Triangle Run - between New York, Halifax, and Saint John's. 2 copies available. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan of Canada, Toronto, 1986
ISBN 10: 0771597460 ISBN 13: 9780771597466
Da: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 15,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 8vo pp 237. book.
Editore: Macmillan of Canada, Toronto
ISBN 10: 0771597460 ISBN 13: 9780771597466
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 28,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello[0-7715-9746-0] [1986], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. 237pp. Photographs, bibliography. (Military--Canada, Military--Canada, Naval Operations--Canada, Royal Canadian Navy, World War 2).
Editore: Macmillan of Canada, Toronto
ISBN 10: 0771597460 ISBN 13: 9780771597466
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 28,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello[0-7715-9746-0] [1996], 3rd printing. (Hardcover) Fine in fine dust jacket. 237pp. Photographs, bibliography. There is a previous owner's name. (Military--Canada, Military--Canada, Naval Operations--Canada, Royal Canadian Navy, World War 2).