Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781785928 ISBN 13: 9780781785921
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781785928 ISBN 13: 9780781785921
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781785928 ISBN 13: 9780781785921
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781785928 ISBN 13: 9780781785921
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781785928 ISBN 13: 9780781785921
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781785928 ISBN 13: 9780781785921
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781785928 ISBN 13: 9780781785921
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781785928 ISBN 13: 9780781785921
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781785928 ISBN 13: 9780781785921
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781785928 ISBN 13: 9780781785921
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781785928 ISBN 13: 9780781785921
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781785928 ISBN 13: 9780781785921
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781785928 ISBN 13: 9780781785921
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 12 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781785928 ISBN 13: 9780781785921
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 12 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781785928 ISBN 13: 9780781785921
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781785928 ISBN 13: 9780781785921
Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781785928 ISBN 13: 9780781785921
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781785928 ISBN 13: 9780781785921
Da: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. This is a well-cared-for used book with light signs of previous use. There may be minor cover wear, a faint crease, or slight spine wear, but overall it's in great shape and fully readable.Please note:-May contain library or rental stickers.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not include original exterior box.-Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781785928 ISBN 13: 9780781785921
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 12th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781785928 ISBN 13: 9780781785921
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LWW, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781785928 ISBN 13: 9780781785921
Da: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Twelfth Edition. Clean and tight. No creasing along the spine but a crease along the spine on the front cover. Appears unread. First Printing of the 12th edition. 725 pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Nursing, Reference.
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. 12th Edition. Fine Condition- Cover may have some wear and corner bumps from storage. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 6. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0781785928. ISBN/EAN: 9780781785921. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561044532.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781785928 ISBN 13: 9780781785921
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781785928 ISBN 13: 9780781785921
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781785928 ISBN 13: 9780781785921
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New.SoftCover International edition. Different ISBN and Cover image but contents are same as US edition.Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781785928 ISBN 13: 9780781785921
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781785928 ISBN 13: 9780781785921
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 75,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 12 edition. 864 pages. 7.00x4.30x1.20 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781785928 ISBN 13: 9780781785921
Da: London Bridge Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 40,93
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2009
ISBN 10: 0781785928 ISBN 13: 9780781785921
Da: London Bridge Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 40,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good.