Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Very Good. .
Condizione: like_new. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Dust cover is intact and pages are clean and not marred by notes. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges. Item may be missing bundle media.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Paperback. Cover shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1995
ISBN 10: 0782116787 ISBN 13: 9780782116786
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Later Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1995
ISBN 10: 0782116787 ISBN 13: 9780782116786
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Later Printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Later Printing. Book is clean and tight. Book.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: USED Good.
EUR 5,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1995
ISBN 10: 0782116787 ISBN 13: 9780782116786
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Later Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1710276862. 3/12/2024 8:54:22 PM.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Very large, squarish softcover, glossy wrappers with an aerial color view of island on front, dark blue spine, light blue back wrapper, 99 heavy glossy pages, small color illustrations throughout. Mint.
Editore: Sybex, Inc. 1995., 1995
ISBN 10: 0782116787 ISBN 13: 9780782116786
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Sixth Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy of the book in very good condition with minor edge and corner rubs and creases. ISBN 0-7821-1678-7.
Editore: Sybex, Inc 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0782116787 ISBN 13: 9780782116786
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Third Printing. Bottom corners are creased otherwise a tight sound unmarked copy of the book. ISBN 0-7821-1678-7.
Da: Die Büchertruhe, Willich, NRW, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloweicher Einband. 99 S., mit Abbildungen, kart., 8°, 22,7 x 18,9 x 1 cm, Kanten und Ecken leicht bestoßen und berieben, Seiten wasserwellig, sonst ordentlich - sauber, fest und vollständig. Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Frankreich, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sprache: EnglischG 315 gr.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!