9780783548036 - rocks & fossils di coenraads, robert r.; roots, david; willis, paul (27 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,28
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,28
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Rocks & Fossils ( The Nature Company Guides) (Illustrated) (Reprinted Edition)
Robert R. Coenraads; David Roots; Paul Willis; Arthur B. Busbey, III
- Rilegato
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fair.

Rocks & Fossils ( The Nature Company Guides) (Illustrated) (Reprinted Edition)
Robert R. Coenraads; David Roots; Paul Willis; Arthur B. Busbey, III
- Rilegato
Da: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.3Brothers Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Books may contain some notes and highlighting. Supplements such as Access Codes, Cd's Dust Jackets, etc. are not guaranteed with used book purchases.

Rocks & Fossils ( The Nature Company Guides) (Illustrated) (Reprinted Edition)
Robert R. Coenraads; David Roots; Paul Willis; III Arthur B. Busbey
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Rocks & Fossils ( The Nature Company Guides) (Illustrated) (Reprinted Edition)
Robert R. Coenraads; David Roots; Paul Willis; Arthur B. Busbey, III
- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "Fr…om the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.

Rocks & Fossils ( The Nature Company Guides) (Illustrated) (Reprinted Edition)
Robert R. Coenraads, Arthur B. Busbey, III, David Roots, Paul Willis
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,79
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,24
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Rocks & Fossils ( The Nature Company Guides) (Illustrated) (Reprinted Edition)
Robert R. Coenraads, David Roots, Paul Willis, Arthur B. Busbey, III
- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Rocks & Fossils ( The Nature Company Guides) (Illustrated) (Reprinted Edition)
Arthur B. Busbey, III, Paul Willis, David Roots, Robert R. Coenraads
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,02
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Rocks & Fossils ( The Nature Company Guides) (Illustrated) (Reprinted Edition)
Arthur B. Busbey, III, Paul Willis, David Roots, Robert R. Coenraads
- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,02
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Rocks & Fossils ( The Nature Company Guides) (Illustrated) (Reprinted Edition)
Robert R. Coenraads; David Roots; Paul Willis; Arthur B. Busbey, III
- Rilegato
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. hardcover This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.

Rocks & Fossils ( The Nature Company Guides) (Illustrated) (Reprinted Edition)
Arthur B. Busbey, III, Paul Willis, David Roots, Robert R. Coenraads
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,79
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Rocks & Fossils ( The Nature Company Guides) (Illustrated) (Reprinted Edition)
Arthur B. Busbey, III, Paul Willis, David Roots, Robert R. Coenraads
- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,13
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Rocks & Fossils (Nature Company Guides)
Robert R. Coenraads, David Roots, Paul Willis, Arthur Bresnahan Busbey
- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,51
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Rocks & Fossils (Nature Company Guides) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after…thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Rocks & Fossils ( The Nature Company Guides) (Illustrated) (Reprinted Edition)
Robert R. Coenraads,David Roots,Paul Willis,III Arthur B. Busbey
- Rilegato
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.Isle of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

Rocks & Fossils ( The Nature Company Guides) (Illustrated) (Reprinted Edition)
Robert R. Coenraads; David Roots; Paul Willis; Arthur B. Busbey, III
- Rilegato
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,09
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: new.

Rocks & Fossils (Nature Company Guides)
Robert R. Coenraads, David Roots, Paul Willis, Arthur Bresnahan Busbey
- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,51
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,04
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

ROCKS & FOSSILS: The Nature Company Guide
BUSBEY, Arthur B. III; COENRAADS, Robert R.; WILLIS, Paul; ROOTS, David; SCHMITT, Harrison H. (Introduction)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Nature Company / Time Life Books, Virginia 1996
- Rilegato
Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.Falls Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Decorated Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. No Edition Stated. Pictoral binding with green spine. Red and black print on front cover, yellow and white print on spine. Covers and Dust jacket are identical. Pictoral enpapers. Previous owner signature on front flyleaf. Tight, sound and otherwis…e unmarked. 288 pages including resource directory. . DJ in mylar. Photo - Illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 9,02
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Fine DJ. Reprinted 1975. Time Life Books 1996 Reprinted 1975 Fine/Fine DJ Printed in 1997. Tight bright color photo illustrated pages. LARGE HEAVY ITEM 2.75 Pounds. Size: 11 1/4 x 6 7/8 x 1 1/8 inches. No Exp.

- Rilegato
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,85
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

- Rilegato
Da: Dromanabooks, Newstead, VIC, AustraliaDromanabooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,86
EUR 40,75 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Index and glossary.1.2 ; The Nature Company Guides; Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 290 pages.

Rocks & Fossils (The Nature Company Guides)
Roots, David; Willis, Paul; Coenraads, Robert; Busby, Arthur (editors)
- Rilegato
Da: Dial-A-Book, NARRABEEN, NSW, AustraliaDial-A-Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,98
EUR 45,08 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Tall 8vo. hardcover. 288pp. index, colour illus. Very good+. / Very good+ d/w.

Rocks & Fossils ( The Nature Company Guides) (Illustrated) (Reprinted Edition)
Robert R. Coenraads; David Roots; Paul Willis; Arthur B. Busbey, III
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 67,72
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.