9780785801948 - air force combat units of world war ii (29 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (29)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Book Sales 1994

    0785801944 / 9780785801948

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 5,71

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Book Sales 1994

    0785801944 / 9780785801948

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,71

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Book Sales 1994

    0785801944 / 9780785801948

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,89

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Book Sales 1994

    0785801944 / 9780785801948

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,89

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Book Sales 1994

    0785801944 / 9780785801948

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,89

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Book Sales 1994

    0785801944 / 9780785801948

    • Rilegato

    Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,97

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Book Sales 1994

    0785801944 / 9780785801948

    • Rilegato

    Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,61

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good hardcover with dust jacket. The text is clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with minor rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows minor rubbing, scuffing. Ex library book with the usual library markings. Previous owner's name and inscription is on end pape

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Book Sales 1994

    0785801944 / 9780785801948

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,76

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Book Sales 1994

    0785801944 / 9780785801948

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,76

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Book Sales 1994

    0785801944 / 9780785801948

    • Rilegato

    Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,44

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Book Sales 1994

    0785801944 / 9780785801948

    • Rilegato

    Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,77

    EUR 3,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Book Sales 1994

    0785801944 / 9780785801948

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,77

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Book Sales, Incorporated 1994

    0785801944 / 9780785801948

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,24

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Book Sales, Incorporated 1994

    0785801944 / 9780785801948

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,24

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Book Sales, Incorporated 1994

    0785801944 / 9780785801948

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,24

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chartwell Books 1994

    0785801944 / 9780785801948

    • Rilegato

    Da: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 5,07

    EUR 6,01 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: near fine. near fine. NOT an ex library book. 506 pages including the index. Dust jacket has no chips or tears.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Book Sales, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1994

    0785801944 / 9780785801948

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, U.S.A.The Reading Well Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 1.25 x 9.75 x 7 Inches; 360 pages; Signed by Not signed; Blue covers with gold lettering. Spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright. Dust jacket without obvious defects.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chartwell Books 1994

    0785801944 / 9780785801948

    • Rilegato

    Da: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Adkins Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jack.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Book Sales 1994

    0785801944 / 9780785801948

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ocean Books, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.Ocean Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,92

    EUR 4,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very nice book. Minor wear to DJ edges and corners. Light discoloration on edges of DJ.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chartwell Books, Inc. 1994

    0785801944 / 9780785801948

    • Rilegato

    Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Reprint. Crisp clean and tight and protected in acid free mylar cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Book Sales, Edison, NJ 1994

    0785801944 / 9780785801948

    • Rilegato

    Da: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Old Army Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. Illus. , dust jacket now in a clear protector; 506 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chartwell Books 1994

    0785801944 / 9780785801948

    • Rilegato

    Da: Gene Sperry Books, Quincy, MA, U.S.A.Gene Sperry Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 11,03

    EUR 4,74 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Maurer, Maurer (Editor)., Chartwell Books, 1994, reprint edition, blue cloth with gilt titles (hard cover), fine with near fine dj, 506 pp with appendices & index of units, extensive B&W insignia illus., tall 8vo, ISBN: 0785801944, 'This fundamental reference serv

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chartwell Books, Inc., Edison, New Jersey 1994

    0785801944 / 9780785801948

    • Rilegato

    Da: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.James Lasseter, Jr

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 6,87 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. This book is ex-libris with a library stamp on the top of the pages and a library stamp on the back page with a red discard stamp. The book itself is clean and tight. For as ex-libris, this one is as nice as it gets. This work traces the lineage of each Army

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chartwell 1994

    0785801944 / 9780785801948

    • Rilegato

    Da: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, U.S.A.Braintree Book Rack

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,34

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chartwell, NY 1994

    0785801944 / 9780785801948

    • Rilegato

    Da: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.AardBooks

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,40 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Near Fine/VG+. reprint. 8vo. 506pp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Book Sales 1994

    0785801944 / 9780785801948

    • Rilegato

    Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 15,04

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Book Sales 1994

    0785801944 / 9780785801948

    • Rilegato

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,69

    EUR 10,61 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chartwell Books, Edison, NJ 1994

    0785801944 / 9780785801948

    • Rilegato

    Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.M & M Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1994 Edition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Book Sales 1994

    0785801944 / 9780785801948

    • Rilegato

    Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 68,92

    EUR 6,01 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.