Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. War of the Spider Queen Book II.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wizards of the Coast December 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0786930330 ISBN 13: 9780786930333
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Trade. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. First printing. Book 2. Slightly dampstained.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Later Printing. Book 2 in the R. A. Salvatore's War of the Spider Queen series. Brom cover art.
Novel - Softcover. Condizione: Good. Wizards of the Coast Forgotten Realms - Novels - War of the Spider Queen & Other Drow Novels (WOTC) War of the Spider Queen #2 - Insurrection (VG)Manufacturer: Wizards of the CoastProduct Line: Forgotten Realms - Novels - War of the Spider Queen & Other Drow Novels (WOTC)Type: Novel - SoftcoverCode: WOC17993Copyright Date: 2003Author: Thomas ReidPage Count: 365Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Quenthel Baenre is second only to the matron mother and is Menzoberranzanâs most powerful priestess of Lolth. When the Spider Queen goes silent, Quenthel is called upon to lead a team of dark elves on a mission that could save Menzoberranzan or doom it forever. With the cunning wizard Pharaun Mizzrym, weapons master Ryld Argith, mercenary Valas Hune, and the vicious draegloth Jeggred by her side, the priestess is sent to the trade city of Ched Nasad to determine the scope of Lolthâs silence.Is Menzoberranzan alone being punished? Are all the drow? Is it just Lolth, or have all the gods gone quiet?The answers to these questions will determine the fate of the entire drow race and set the course for the future of the Underdark. If the powerful dark elves falter, the world below is open for InsurrectionThe War of the Spider Queen spreads.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wizards of the Coast December 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0786930330 ISBN 13: 9780786930333
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Da: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
mass_market. Condizione: Good. 1st ptg. 365 pp.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wizards of the Coast, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0786930330 ISBN 13: 9780786930333
Da: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
EUR 6,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very slight edgewear and faint creasing of spine and covers, otherwise a fine clean tight and bright copy.
Da: Libros Eco, Les Franqueses del Vallès, B, Spagna
EUR 8,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Aceptable. The War of the Spider Queen spreads. nA hand-picked team of the most capable drow adventurers begin a perilous journey through the treacherous Underdark, all the while surrounded by the chaos of war. Their path will take them through the very heart of darkness, and the Underdark will be shaken to its core. If the powerful dark elves falter, the world below is open for Insurrection.
Da: London Bridge Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 14,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Da: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germania
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 384 Seiten Gebraucht; gut. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Einband etwas berieben und bestoßen, angestaubt, Cover angeknickt, innen gut, Papier gebräunt mx70313 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 222 Taschenbuch, Größe: 10.3 x 2.5 x 17.4 cm.