Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DK Publishing (edition First Edition), 1999
ISBN 10: 0789447118 ISBN 13: 9780789447111
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0789447118 ISBN 13: 9780789447111
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 1 Amer ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condizione: Good. THIS IS AN EX---LIBRARY BOOK THAT REMAINS IN GOOD READABLE CONDITIONS. Former Library book. hardcover This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), 1999
ISBN 10: 0789447118 ISBN 13: 9780789447111
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. In an easy-to-follow, accessible reference format, this book uses over 700 full-color illustrations and clear text to explain, identify, and compare the major religions of the world from Zoroastrianism and ancient Egyptian rituals to Hinduism, Christianity, Islam, and Judaism. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) September 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0789447118 ISBN 13: 9780789447111
Da: Organic Books, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good.
Condizione: New.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!