Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DK Children (edition First American Edition), 2002
ISBN 10: 0789485389 ISBN 13: 9780789485380
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First American Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0789485389 ISBN 13: 9780789485380
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 1st American ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0789485389 ISBN 13: 9780789485380
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 1st American ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0789485389 ISBN 13: 9780789485380
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1st American ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. APPEARS UNREAD. ALMOST LIKE NEW.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 20,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 13,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First American Edition.
Da: HR1 Books, Hereford, Regno Unito
EUR 17,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. NEW BOOK BUT SHELF WEAR DUE TO WAREHOUSE STORAGE, Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday),
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: DK Publishing Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0789485389 ISBN 13: 9780789485380
Da: Lindenlea Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 25,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. First printing. Bumped on two upper corners, else near fine. Pages spotless. DJ very lightly wrinkled on ends of spine, chipped on lower end of flap folds, else near fine. Protected in mylar. Note: heavy book.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 16,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. 128 Seiten kleine Lagerspuren am Buch, Inhalt einwandfrei und ungelesen Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050 30,9 x 26,6 x 1,5 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.