Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Downs, Timothy Edward (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education, Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 0789730332 ISBN 13: 9780789730336
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Downs, Timothy Edward (illustratore). 7th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Downs, Timothy Edward (illustratore). Very Good condition. 7th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Downs, Timothy Edward (illustratore). Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Downs, Timothy Edward (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Downs, Timothy Edward (illustratore). Explains the structure and functions of microprocessors, hard drives, disk drives, tape drives, keyboards, CD-ROM, multimedia sound and video, serial ports, mice, modems, scanners, LANs, and printers. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education, Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 0789730332 ISBN 13: 9780789730336
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Downs, Timothy Edward (illustratore). 7th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education, Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 0789730332 ISBN 13: 9780789730336
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Downs, Timothy Edward (illustratore). 7th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Downs, Timothy Edward (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Downs, Timothy Edward (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Downs, Timothy Edward (illustratore). This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780789730336.
EUR 4,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Downs, Timothy Edward (illustratore). **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Downs, Timothy Edward (illustratore). ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Downs, Timothy Edward (illustratore). ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Education (US), United States, 2003
ISBN 10: 0789730332 ISBN 13: 9780789730336
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,48
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Downs, Timothy Edward (illustratore). How Computers Work, 7th Edition has been one of the best-selling computer books for the last 10 years. This four-color visual book is a must-have for any computer user, from novice to expert. The rich graphics and intricate details about the inner workings of computers have been admired for years by consumers, instructors, professionals, and readers of all ages. To celebrate this milestone, this edition is the 10th Anniversary Edition and it has a new lower price of $29.99. The 10th Anniversary Edition has been completely updated with new coverage of: Wi-Fi, Viruses, Security, Photo Printers, Centrio notebooks, and many updates to existing technologies. A fresh cover and interior provide the reader with superior usability and it is the most aesthetically-pleasing edition yet! The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.