Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Human & Rousseau (Pty) Ltd, 2004
ISBN 10: 0798143878 ISBN 13: 9780798143875
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Human and Rousseau (Pty) Ltd, 2004
ISBN 10: 0798143878 ISBN 13: 9780798143875
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Human and Rousseau (Pty) Ltd, 2005
ISBN 10: 0798143878 ISBN 13: 9780798143875
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 4,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Human & Rousseau, Cape Town Pretoria Johannesburg, 2003
ISBN 10: 0798143878 ISBN 13: 9780798143875
Da: Inno Dubelaar Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Second edition, first was 1997. 64 pp., b&w photos, oversize pictorial hardcover. No dj, as issued. Light wear and some sun-darkening of covers. No owner's marks. Slight waviness and very faint signs of dampness to last few leaves.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Human and Rousseau (Pty) Ltd, 2003
ISBN 10: 0798143878 ISBN 13: 9780798143875
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. The boards are slightly shelf rubbed. The binding is secure. No ink inscriptions or annotations. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 20,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. boards are shelf rubbed and a bit edge worn. light marks. 64 pages. well bound. good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Human & Rousseau (Pty) Ltd, 2003
ISBN 10: 0798143878 ISBN 13: 9780798143875
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 31,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 2nd edition. 64 pages (complete). A comfortable copy of this engaging book about the energy and life within District Six (later wilfully destroyed (by the apartheid government) Cape Town neighbourhood. The boards have some light sunning and from storage. There is some light edge wear, stains and the corners are knocked. They are otherwise pleasing. The contents are gratifyingly healthy and fresh-faced. The pages are clean, clear, energetic, assured. Tightly bound. fk. r*02/06/2022. [Ak]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 44,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. The backside of the front end page has been signed in black ink by Breytenbach. The boards are ever so slightly rubbed, but quite discoloured and marked, however, the boards remain clear and bright, and the discolouration is not immediately noticeable on the front board. Internally, apart from Breytenbach's signature, the pages within are unmarked and crisp. The binding is lovely and tight. JV.K. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed by photographer.