Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. There is writing on the book page's exterior. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,15
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Overcomer's Anointing: God's Plan to Use Your Darkest Hour as Your Greatest Spiritual Weapon. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baker Publishing Group, Ada, MI, 2009
ISBN 10: 0800794559 ISBN 13: 9780800794552
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Because God is light, many Spirit-filled Christians overlook the fact that believers go through times of dark spiritual battle. Yet throughout the Bible and church history, we see God bringing his light into the darkest places in order to transform them. Pastor Barbara Yoder wants believers to know that God still breaks through today, often in the darkest and seemingly most hopeless times. Through careful study of Scripture and from the cutting edge of her own experience, Yoder shows readers God's faithfulness during the darkest spiritual hours. Offering hope and purpose, Yoder Shows believers how God uses those dark times of the soul to forge something new--something only darkness can shape and only God's light can expose. Readers will come away encouraged to see how often God waits until the final moments to bring forth victory for those obedient to His will. Just as God brooded over the deep in Genesis, so the church should "engage" darkness, in order to transform it. Biblical teaching and real-life examples. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 17,78
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 157 pages. 8.40x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 5,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 160 pages. Because God is light, many Spirit-filled Christians overlook the fact that be lievers go through times of dark spiritual battle. Yet throughout the Bible and church history, we see God bringing his light into the darkest places in order t.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: London Bridge Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 5,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 17,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New. Sharing her own experiences as well as a careful study of Scripture, Barbara Yoder reveals how God can use our darkest moments of the soul to forge something new in us--something that He ll use to bring forth victory.Über den Autor.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baker Publishing Group Aug 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0800794559 ISBN 13: 9780800794552
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 19,90
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Because God is light, many Spirit-filled Christians overlook the fact that believers go through times of dark spiritual battle. Yet throughout the Bible and church history, we see God bringing his light into the darkest places in order to transform them. Pastor Barbara Yoder wants believers to know that God still breaks through today, often in the darkest and seemingly most hopeless times. Through careful study of Scripture and from the cutting edge of her own experience, Yoder shows readers God's faithfulness during the darkest spiritual hours. Offering hope and purpose, Yoder Shows believers how God uses those dark times of the soul to forge something new--something only darkness can shape and only God's light can expose. Readers will come away encouraged to see how often God waits until the final moments to bring forth victory for those obedient to His will.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 17,33
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 160.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 160.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 17,74
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 160.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 20,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baker Publishing Group, Ada, MI, 2009
ISBN 10: 0800794559 ISBN 13: 9780800794552
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 22,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Because God is light, many Spirit-filled Christians overlook the fact that believers go through times of dark spiritual battle. Yet throughout the Bible and church history, we see God bringing his light into the darkest places in order to transform them. Pastor Barbara Yoder wants believers to know that God still breaks through today, often in the darkest and seemingly most hopeless times. Through careful study of Scripture and from the cutting edge of her own experience, Yoder shows readers God's faithfulness during the darkest spiritual hours. Offering hope and purpose, Yoder Shows believers how God uses those dark times of the soul to forge something new--something only darkness can shape and only God's light can expose. Readers will come away encouraged to see how often God waits until the final moments to bring forth victory for those obedient to His will. Just as God brooded over the deep in Genesis, so the church should "engage" darkness, in order to transform it. Biblical teaching and real-life examples. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baker Publishing Group, Ada, MI, 2009
ISBN 10: 0800794559 ISBN 13: 9780800794552
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 23,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Because God is light, many Spirit-filled Christians overlook the fact that believers go through times of dark spiritual battle. Yet throughout the Bible and church history, we see God bringing his light into the darkest places in order to transform them. Pastor Barbara Yoder wants believers to know that God still breaks through today, often in the darkest and seemingly most hopeless times. Through careful study of Scripture and from the cutting edge of her own experience, Yoder shows readers God's faithfulness during the darkest spiritual hours. Offering hope and purpose, Yoder Shows believers how God uses those dark times of the soul to forge something new--something only darkness can shape and only God's light can expose. Readers will come away encouraged to see how often God waits until the final moments to bring forth victory for those obedient to His will. Just as God brooded over the deep in Genesis, so the church should "engage" darkness, in order to transform it. Biblical teaching and real-life examples. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.