Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0801844029 ISBN 13: 9780801844027
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0801844029 ISBN 13: 9780801844027
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0801844029 ISBN 13: 9780801844027
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0801844029 ISBN 13: 9780801844027
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0801844029 ISBN 13: 9780801844027
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0801844029 ISBN 13: 9780801844027
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0801844029 ISBN 13: 9780801844027
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0801844029 ISBN 13: 9780801844027
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press March 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0801844029 ISBN 13: 9780801844027
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0801844029 ISBN 13: 9780801844027
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stiff black color pictorial wraps. Light vertical crease to front cover near fore-edge, mild handling wear. Square, uncreased binding, unmarked interior. 2nd ptg. thus: 1998. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0801844029 ISBN 13: 9780801844027
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The John Hopkins University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0801844029 ISBN 13: 9780801844027
Da: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Regno Unito
EUR 17,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback edition, 1992, in overall very good used condition with minor signs of age, handling and storage - covers a touch rubbed to edges with crease to lower rear lh corner. Binding tight and appears little read. Internally clean, no annotation or inscriptions; slight toning to page-ends but text and illustrations bright and clear throughout. Not an old library book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, United States, Baltimore, MD, 1992
ISBN 10: 0801844029 ISBN 13: 9780801844027
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 36,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The John Hopkins University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0801844029 ISBN 13: 9780801844027
Da: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. pictorial covers. a treasury of history, wisdom and lore.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0801844029 ISBN 13: 9780801844027
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.