Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1990
ISBN 10: 0802802982 ISBN 13: 9780802802989
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1990
ISBN 10: 0802802982 ISBN 13: 9780802802989
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. (edition Edition Unstated), 1990
ISBN 10: 0802802982 ISBN 13: 9780802802989
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Edition Unstated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802802982 ISBN 13: 9780802802989
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802802982 ISBN 13: 9780802802989
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802802982 ISBN 13: 9780802802989
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802802982 ISBN 13: 9780802802989
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802802982 ISBN 13: 9780802802989
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802802982 ISBN 13: 9780802802989
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802802982 ISBN 13: 9780802802989
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802802982 ISBN 13: 9780802802989
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802802982 ISBN 13: 9780802802989
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1990
ISBN 10: 0802802982 ISBN 13: 9780802802989
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 1990
ISBN 10: 0802802982 ISBN 13: 9780802802989
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 1990
ISBN 10: 0802802982 ISBN 13: 9780802802989
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 1990
ISBN 10: 0802802982 ISBN 13: 9780802802989
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1990
ISBN 10: 0802802982 ISBN 13: 9780802802989
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1990
ISBN 10: 0802802982 ISBN 13: 9780802802989
Da: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1990
ISBN 10: 0802802982 ISBN 13: 9780802802989
Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 5,12
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. Book in great conditions, never sold off the shelf. Binding remains tight, no markings and the cover shows usual signs of minor shelf wear. DB.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1990
ISBN 10: 0802802982 ISBN 13: 9780802802989
Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 5,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, appears to be unread, corners sharp, text block clear and binding tight. WR.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1990
ISBN 10: 0802802982 ISBN 13: 9780802802989
Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 5,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. Unread book in great condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company May 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802802982 ISBN 13: 9780802802989
Da: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good. Crisp unread copy, light scratch on cover, text pristine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1990
ISBN 10: 0802802982 ISBN 13: 9780802802989
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780802802989.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1990
ISBN 10: 0802802982 ISBN 13: 9780802802989
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0802802982.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 17,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 5/4/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802802982 ISBN 13: 9780802802989
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Fabric of This World: Inquiries Into Calling, Career Choice, and the Design of Human Work. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1990
ISBN 10: 0802802982 ISBN 13: 9780802802989
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.