Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808611 ISBN 13: 9780802808615
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808611 ISBN 13: 9780802808615
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808611 ISBN 13: 9780802808615
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808611 ISBN 13: 9780802808615
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. (edition ), 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808611 ISBN 13: 9780802808615
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808611 ISBN 13: 9780802808615
Da: Indiana Book Company, Marion, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808611 ISBN 13: 9780802808615
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808611 ISBN 13: 9780802808615
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808611 ISBN 13: 9780802808615
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808611 ISBN 13: 9780802808615
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808611 ISBN 13: 9780802808615
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808611 ISBN 13: 9780802808615
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808611 ISBN 13: 9780802808615
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808611 ISBN 13: 9780802808615
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808611 ISBN 13: 9780802808615
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808611 ISBN 13: 9780802808615
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808611 ISBN 13: 9780802808615
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808611 ISBN 13: 9780802808615
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Text contains underlining/marking. Covers show light edge wear. Previous owners name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808611 ISBN 13: 9780802808615
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808611 ISBN 13: 9780802808615
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans, Grand Rapids, MI, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808611 ISBN 13: 9780802808615
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. Later prt. 8vo, 313 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808611 ISBN 13: 9780802808615
Da: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808611 ISBN 13: 9780802808615
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,37
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808611 ISBN 13: 9780802808615
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans, Grand Rapids, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808611 ISBN 13: 9780802808615
Da: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very good. Paperback. 302pp+ indices. Very good in publisher's wraps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 0802808611 ISBN 13: 9780802808615
Da: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. A very nice Signed copy! Fine in trade paperback -- clean, bright, and unmarked. No markings of any kind: no underlining, no highlighting, and no marginal notes. Signed by author L. Gregory Jones on the half-title page, with a brief inscription. (313 pages.) By the long-time professor at the Duke University School of Divinity, who became President of Belmont in 2021. Ships from NC. All paperbacks are sealed in recycled plastic, packaged securely with recycled cardboard backing, and shipped promptly with tracking. (E-7.). Inscribed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B Eerdmans Publishing Co, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808611 ISBN 13: 9780802808615
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 4,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 21,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 8/31/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802808611 ISBN 13: 9780802808615
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Embodying Forgiveness: A Theological Analysis. Book.