9780803291713 - ordeal by hunger: the story of the donner party di stewart, george r. (33 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,66
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,84
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Escape Routes Used Books, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Escape Routes Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No DJ. Slight shelf wear. Good+.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Copper News Book Store, Ajo, AZ, U.S.A.Copper News Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,47
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. **YOUR PURCHASE SUPPORTS A SMALL BUSINESS!!**.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,55
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Cover shows minor shelf wear. First page is marked, otherwise pages are clean, text and pictures are intact and unmarred. Binding intact & firm.

- Brossura
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. Later prt. 8vo, 320 pp.

- Brossura
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper Back. Condizione: Acceptable.

- Brossura
Da: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, U.S.A.Zephyrus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Light wear to cover. Some minor bends to some page corners. Otherwise clean and intact throughout. Please see image. 320 pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. 1986
- Brossura
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,30
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Later Printing. Size: 8vo. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,79
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good. Previous owners name and stamp in first page. Used with wear and/or markings but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.

- Brossura
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Blacks Bookshop: Member of CABS 2017, IOBA, SIBA, ABA, Argillite, KY, U.S.A.Blacks Bookshop: Member of CABS 2017, IOBA, SIBA, ABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,57
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4th printing. 5.25"x8" 320 indexed pgs. Cover: Detail from "On the Way to the Summit (The Donner Party)", undated, by William Gilbert Gaul. Spine slanted, binding good, pages clean w/soft tone. Not x-library, unclipped (no price), word scribbled on title half-page, moderate edge &…shelf wear. Price covers secure ship in padded w/proof polymer w/track #. An account of the ill-fated overland journey in 1846 of a 87 men, women and children who set out overland for California in 1846. All experienced horrendous hardships.

- Brossura
Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 5,57 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Some light foxing inside the cover. Some notation inside the cover.

- Brossura
Da: High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, NM, U.S.A.High-Lonesome Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. Fourth edition. Originally published in 1936, a new edition with a supplement and three accounts by survivors, b&w illustrations. A thorough, well-documented account of that fateful trip.

- Brossura
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 5,49 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Used very good, Text appears clean, Cover has some wear. Spine is in very good condition. All pages are intact. 320 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 080329171X. ISBN/EAN: 9780803291713. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available up…on request. Inventory No: 1561017930.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, Nebraska 1986
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 9,79
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. NF/none, illustrated stiff paper wraps, vii-xii, 320pp. Interior clean no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. Slightest of shelf rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners square, wraps are clean and bright.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,82
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Aynam Book Disposals (ABD), Kendal, CUMBR, Regno UnitoAynam Book Disposals (ABD)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,64
EUR 21,61 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: New. Reprint. Unopened. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Softback.

- Brossura
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,28
EUR 37,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: VG. Reprint. Pictorial card covers. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age.