Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Condizione: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crown Publishers, New York, 2015
ISBN 10: 0804140979 ISBN 13: 9780804140973
Da: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition/First Printing. book is tight with no markings, great copy.
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. First Edition, First Printing. This is a new hardcover first edition, first printing copy in a new mylar protected DJ, cream spine. Review slip laid in.
Da: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Crown Publishers. 2015. New york. Softcover. Octavo. Like new. Advance reading copy (uncorrected proof). There is a 4-digit number, on bottom edge. Book is otherwise in mint condition. 290 pages.
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Crown Publishers, 2015. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with publisher mark on bottom page ends. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear and sticker residue on back cover.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crown Publishers, New York, 2015
ISBN 10: 0804140979 ISBN 13: 9780804140973
Da: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. First Edition. New. Very little shelfwear. First Printing. 302 pages. The dust jacket is in new mylar. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Autobiography, Memoir.
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Publisher: Crown, NY, 2015. First Edition, First Printing. FINE- hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. Remainder marked, otherwise, "As New, Unread". Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.