Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Knox Press (edition First Edition), 1995
ISBN 10: 0804231451 ISBN 13: 9780804231459
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster John Knox Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0804231451 ISBN 13: 9780804231459
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster John Knox Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0804231451 ISBN 13: 9780804231459
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster John Knox Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0804231451 ISBN 13: 9780804231459
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster John Knox Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0804231451 ISBN 13: 9780804231459
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster John Knox Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0804231451 ISBN 13: 9780804231459
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster John Knox Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0804231451 ISBN 13: 9780804231459
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. Book is in Very good condition but has some light underlining & some light writing.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dust jacket. G/VG. Slight ink underlining 204 pp.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dust jacket. Previous owner's stamp inside of front cover. Slight wear on upper and lower edges of text. Dust jacket in mylar. Otherwise VG 204 pp.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. (bible, interpretation, commentary, teaching, preaching).
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. There is a name written on the ffe and some light foxing to the page edges otherwise this is a nice clean copy with light wear and the dust jacket has light wear and is in a Mylar type protector. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Knox Press, Louisville, Kentucky, 1995
ISBN 10: 0804231451 ISBN 13: 9780804231459
Da: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Partial contents: "Stages of Christian Life. Living in a Non-Christian World. Household Code. Do Not Fear Suffering.Shepherding the Flock of God. Learning Perfection. Faith Must Produce Works. The Apostle's Farewell." The book has been bumped at the top and bottom of the spine, as well as in one place on the bottom edge of the front cover. The jacket has similar bumping, as well as creases in various places. --- We are a Benedictine Monastery/Seminary Library; thank you for your support.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Knox Press, Louisville, 1995
ISBN 10: 0804231451 ISBN 13: 9780804231459
Da: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, U.S.A.
Hard Bound. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Clean dust jacket, cover and text. Partial contents: First Peter: Authorship; Theological Themes; Jesus Christ; Stages of Christian Life; Blessing: Born to a New Hope; Revealed in the Prophets; Living in a Non-Christian World; Good Conduct as Testimony to God. --- We are a Benedictine Monastery/Seminary Library; thank you for your support.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westminster John Knox Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0804231451 ISBN 13: 9780804231459
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Knox Press, Louisville, 1995
ISBN 10: 0804231451 ISBN 13: 9780804231459
Da: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. vi, 204pp. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket.
Editore: John Knox Press, Louisville, 1995
ISBN 10: 0804231451 ISBN 13: 9780804231459
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition, 1st printing. 204p. A glossy hardcover book in very good condition. Binding barely slanted. Owner's signature and a marker scribble on front endpaper; otherwise clean and tight. A volume in the INTERPRETATION series of biblical commentaries.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 27,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Knox Press, Atlanta, Georgia, 1995
ISBN 10: 0804231451 ISBN 13: 9780804231459
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Excellent condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. vi, 204 pp. Interpretation: A Bible Commentary for Teaching and Preaching. Dustjacket. LCC: 9438274.
Da: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 17,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Hard covers in dust jacket slightly faded at the spine. Owner's information to endpaper. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. A sound and handsome copy, very nearly as new. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 36,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.