Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kennikat Press January 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0804609500 ISBN 13: 9780804609500
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York ; London : Kennikat Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0804609500 ISBN 13: 9780804609500
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Good copy only in the original boards. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed and dust-toned as with age. Cover scuffed. Page edges stained. Text remains in fine condition. Physical description; 1 v. Subjects; English literature 18th century History and criticism. Authors, English 18th century. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York ; London : Kennikat Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0804609500 ISBN 13: 9780804609500
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Good copy only in the original boards. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed and dust-toned as with age. Cover scuffed. Page edges stained. Text remains in fine condition. Physical description; 1 v. Subjects; English literature 18th century History and criticism. Authors, English 18th century. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kennikat Press, Port Washington, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0804609500 ISBN 13: 9780804609500
Da: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. No internal markings of any kind. Light soiling to edges of text block.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. VOLUME 1 ONLY hbk 508pp no dj as issued fine maroon cloth boards with bright gilt titles now in custom acetate jacket a new and unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kennikat Press, Port Washington, NY, 1970
ISBN 10: 0804609500 ISBN 13: 9780804609500
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. B/W Frontis (illustratore). 1st. 1st this, a reprinting of the 1902 original edition; maroon c w/gilt titles; 508+532 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kennikat Press, Port Washington, NY, 1970
ISBN 10: 0804609500 ISBN 13: 9780804609500
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. B/W Frontis (illustratore). 1st. 1st this, a reprinting of the 1902 original edition; maroon c w/gilt titles; 508+532 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Like new. Biographical Essays by The Rev. Whitwell Elwin Some Time Editor of the Quarterly Review with a Memoir. Nearly like new copy with no dust jacket.