paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Book shows minor shelf wear and cover scuffing. Pages are clean.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good. Gently used with no markings in text. Binding is tight.
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 10,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Several pages with pencil markings. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780804752770.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 20,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stanford University Press 4/12/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 080475277X ISBN 13: 9780804752770
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Structures of Memory: Understanding Urban Change in Berlin and Beyond. Book.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 32,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 35,63
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 304.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 34,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Structures of Memory turns to the landscape of contemporary Berlin, particularly places marked by the presence of the Nazi regime, in order to understand how some places of great cruelty or great heroism are forgotten by all but eyewitnesses, while others become the site of public ceremonies, museums, or commemorative monuments. Series: Cultural Memory in the Present. Num Pages: 304 pages, 31 illustrations, 2 maps. BIC Classification: 1DFG; HBJD; HBLW3; JFSG. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 5817 x 3887 x 17. Weight in Grams: 390. . 2006. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 37,87
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 284 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: New. pp. 304.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 43,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Structures of Memory turns to the landscape of contemporary Berlin, particularly places marked by the presence of the Nazi regime, in order to understand how some places of great cruelty or great heroism are forgotten by all but eyewitnesses, while others become the site of public ceremonies, museums, or commemorative monuments. Series: Cultural Memory in the Present. Num Pages: 304 pages, 31 illustrations, 2 maps. BIC Classification: 1DFG; HBJD; HBLW3; JFSG. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 5817 x 3887 x 17. Weight in Grams: 390. . 2006. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 36,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 0.85.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 32,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New. Structures of Memory turns to the landscape of contemporary Berlin, particularly places marked by the presence of the Nazi regime, in order to understand how some places of great cruelty or great heroism are forgotten by all but eyewitnesses, while others b.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stanford University Press Apr 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 080475277X ISBN 13: 9780804752770
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 40,48
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - 'This is an original and fascinating work that will be a welcome addition to the ever-growing conversation on the cultural functions of memorialization, official and vernacular memorial processes, and the relation between remembering and forgetting. Jordan reminds us, as well she should, that what does not gain a place in the landscape is as revealing as what does finally gain the prestige of a public site.'--Edward T. Linenthal, Indiana University.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 30,75
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 284 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 37,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days 437.