9780805046106 - harbors and high seas: map book and geographical guide to the aubrey/maturin novels of patrick o'brian di king, dean; hattendorf, john b; clipson, william j.; cooper, adam merton (36 risultati)

Harbors and High Seas: An Atlas and Geographical Guide to the Aubrey-Maturin Novels of Patrick O'Brian
King, Dean;Hattendorf, John;Clipson, William J.;Cooper, Adam Merton
- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Harbors and High Seas: An Atlas and Geographical Guide to the Aubrey-Maturin Novels of Patrick O'Brian
King, Dean;Hattendorf, John;Clipson, William J.;Cooper, Adam Merton
- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Harbors and High Seas: An Atlas and Geographical Guide to the Aubrey-Maturin Novels of Patrick O'Brian
King, Dean;Hattendorf, John;Clipson, William J.;Cooper, Adam Merton
- Rilegato
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

Harbors and High Seas: An Atlas and Geographical Guide to the Aubrey-Maturin Novels of Patrick O'Brian
King, Dean;Hattendorf, John;Clipson, William J.;Cooper, Adam Merton
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Harbors and High Seas: An Atlas and Geographical Guide to the Aubrey-Maturin Novels of Patrick O'Brian
King, Dean;Hattendorf, John;Clipson, William J.;Cooper, Adam Merton
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Harbors and High Seas: An Atlas and Geographical Guide to the Aubrey-Maturin Novels of Patrick O'Brian
King, Dean;Hattendorf, John;Clipson, William J.;Cooper, Adam Merton
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Harbors and High Seas: An Atlas and Geographical Guide to the Aubrey-Maturin Novels of Patrick O'Brian
King, Dean;Hattendorf, John;Clipson, William J.;Cooper, Adam Merton
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Harbors and High Seas: An Atlas and Geographical Guide to the Aubrey-Maturin Novels of Patrick O'Brian
King, Dean;Hattendorf, John;Clipson, William J.;Cooper, Adam Merton
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Harbors and High Seas: An Atlas and Geographical Guide to the Aubrey-Maturin Novels of Patrick O'Brian
King, Dean;Hattendorf, John;Clipson, William J.;Cooper, Adam Merton
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Harbors and High Seas: An Atlas and Geographical Guide to the Aubrey-Maturin Novels of Patrick O'Brian
King, Dean;Hattendorf, John;Clipson, William J.;Cooper, Adam Merton
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Harbors and High Seas: An Atlas and Geographical Guide to the Aubrey-Maturin Novels of Patrick O'Brian
King, Dean;Hattendorf, John;Clipson, William J.;Cooper, Adam Merton
- Rilegato
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,35
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Harbors and High Seas: An Atlas and Geographical Guide to the Aubrey-Maturin Novels of Patrick O'Brian
King, Dean, Hattendorf, John, Clipson, William J., Cooper, Adam Merton
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Harbors and High Seas: An Atlas and Geographical Guide to the Aubrey-Maturin Novels of Patrick O'Brian
King, Dean;Hattendorf, John;Clipson, William J.;Cooper, Adam Merton
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Parvulum, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Parvulum
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,42
EUR 4,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Normal shelf wear. Text is clean.

Harbors and High Seas: An Atlas and Geographical Guide to the Aubrey-Maturin Novels of Patrick O'Brian
King, Dean;Hattendorf, John;Clipson, William J.;Cooper, Adam Merton
- Rilegato
Da: Last Word Books, Olympia, U.S.A.Last Word Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. A used book with light to moderate shelf wear and imperfections. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,54
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, U.S.A.H&G Antiquarian Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,11 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. book, cover and text clean and unmarked binding tight and square no damage no names no stamps. William Clipson and Adam Merton Cooper (illustratore).

Harbors and High Seas: An Atlas and Geographical Guide to the Aubrey-Maturin Novels of Patrick O'Brian
Dean King,John Hattendorf,William J. Clipson,Adam Merton Cooper
- Brossura
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: USED Fair.

Harbors and High Seas: An Atlas and Geographical Guide to the Aubrey-Maturin Novels of Patrick O'Brian
King, Dean; Hattendorf, John; Clipson, William J.; Cooper, Adam Merton
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, U.S.A.Stock & Trade LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. A nice clean oversized trade paper with a tight binding and an unmarked text.The pages are full of beautiful maps, charts and illustrations.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery confirmation.

Harbors and High Seas: An Atlas and Geographical Guide to the Aubrey-Maturin Novels of Patrick O'Brian
King, Dean;Hattendorf, John;Clipson, William J.;Cooper, Adam Merton
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Atlas Rare Books, Seattle, U.S.A.Atlas Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,89
EUR 6,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In Fine condition. With the full number line down to "1" on the copyright page. We grade our books conservatively to insure your satisfaction. Additional photos available on request.

Harbors and High Seas: An Atlas and Geographical Guide to the Aubrey-Maturin Novels of Patrick O'Brian
King, Dean;Hattendorf, John;Clipson, William J.;Cooper, Adam Merton
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, U.S.A.Jen's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Lightly Shelf Rubbed, With A Bit Of Soiling To Rear Soft Cover, Book Has A Little Curl To The Binding, Pages Are Clean And Bright, Edges Of Covers Have Light Wear, No Names Or Markings In The Book. Great Companion To The Master & Commander Series. no.

Harbors and High Seas: An Atlas and Geographical Guide to the Aubrey-Maturin Novels of Patrick O'Brian
King, Dean;Hattendorf, John;Clipson, William J.;Cooper, Adam Merton
- Rilegato
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,87
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Trouve Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First paperback edition. Book is clean and tight. Black and white illustrations inside. The creators of A Sea of Words now follow up with Harbors and High Seas, an invaluable tool for navigating the often uncharted terrain of the Aubrey-Maturin novels.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Trouve Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First paperback edition. Book is clean and tight. Black and white illustrations inside. The creators of A Sea of Words now follow up with Harbors and High Seas, an invaluable tool for navigating the often uncharted terrain of the Aubrey-Maturin novels.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, U.S.A.Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade paperback. Condizione: As new. First Edition, First Printing. Henry Holt and Company, 1996. first printing. 219pp., index, illustrations. Imperial 8vo. As new unread paperback, uncreased spine.

Harbors and High Seas: An Atlas and Geographical Guide to the Aubrey-Maturin Novels of Patrick O'Brian
Dean King; John Hattendorf; William J. Clipson; Adam Merton Cooper
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, U.S.A.NWJbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First printing. White pictorial wraps. 9-1/4" X 7-1/2", 219pp.

Harbors and High Seas: An Atlas and Geographical Guide to the Aubrey-Maturin Novels of Patrick O'Brian
King, Dean; Hattendorf, John; Clipson, William J.; Cooper, Adam Merton
- Brossura
Da: Bailey's Bibliomania, Ellensburg, U.S.A.Bailey's Bibliomania
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,20
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Welcome to our small, family-owned bookstore. This Very Good to Like New Paperback was copyrighted in 1996 by the author Dean King. Published in 1996 by Henry Holt and Company, Inc. First Edition. No dust jacket, as issued. The cover is bright and clean with only the most minor shelf wear at its… edges. The back cover has slight creasing at one of its corners. The backstrip is square and unfaded. The pages are clean and crisp with no markings, rips, or major creases. The binding is sound with no loose pages. ISBN 0805046100. Packaged using bubble wrap and a sturdy cardboard box. Tracking number provided for no extra cost. Thanks for checking out this book from our small town brick-and-mortar and supporting a small business.

- Brossura
Da: Sutton Books, Norwich, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. pbk 219pp square 8vo slight bump to top rear corner otherwise excellent as new.

Harbors and High Seas: An Atlas and Geographical Guide to the Aubrey-Maturin Novels of Patrick O'Brian
King, Dean; Hattendorf, John; Clipson, William J.; Cooper, Adam Merton
- Rilegato
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,01
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.