9780805062991 - the number devil: a mathematical adventure di enzensberger, hans magnus (56 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (56)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Picador 2000

    0805062998 / 9780805062991

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,19

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 11 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Berner, Rotraut Susanne (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Holt Paperbacks 2000

    0805062998 / 9780805062991

    • Brossura

    Da: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, U.S.A.Austin Goodwill 1101

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,13

    EUR 2,86 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable. Berner, Rotraut Susanne (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Holt Paperbacks 2000

    0805062998 / 9780805062991

    • Brossura

    Da: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, U.S.A.2nd Life Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,04

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. Berner, Rotraut Susanne (ill

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Holt & Company, Henry 2000

    0805062998 / 9780805062991

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,84

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Berner, Rotraut Susanne (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Holt & Company, Henry 2000

    0805062998 / 9780805062991

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,84

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Berner, Rotraut Susanne

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Holt & Company, Henry 2000

    0805062998 / 9780805062991

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,84

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 11 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Berner, Rotraut Susanne (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Holt Paperbacks 2000

    0805062998 / 9780805062991

    • Brossura

    Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 2,47

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Berner, Rotraut Susanne (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Holt Paperbacks 2000

    0805062998 / 9780805062991

    • Brossura

    Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,47

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. Berner, Rotraut Susanne (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Holt Paperbacks 2000

    0805062998 / 9780805062991

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,05

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Berner, Rotraut Susanne (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Holt Paperbacks 2000

    0805062998 / 9780805062991

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,05

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Berner, Rotraut Susanne (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Holt Paperbacks 2000

    0805062998 / 9780805062991

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 6,06

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Berner, Rotraut Susanne (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Holt Paperbacks 2000

    0805062998 / 9780805062991

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,06

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Berner, Rotraut Susanne (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Holt Paperbacks 2000

    0805062998 / 9780805062991

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,06

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Berner, Rotraut Susanne (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Holt Paperbacks 2000

    0805062998 / 9780805062991

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,06

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Berner, Rotraut Susanne (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Holt Paperbacks 2000

    0805062998 / 9780805062991

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,06

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Berner, Rotraut Susanne (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Picador 2010

    0805062998 / 9780805062991

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,90

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Berner, Rotraut Susanne (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Picador 2010

    0805062998 / 9780805062991

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,03

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Berner, Rotraut Susanne (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Picador 2010

    0805062998 / 9780805062991

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,03

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Berner, Rotraut Susanne (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Picador 2010

    0805062998 / 9780805062991

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,03

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Berner, Rotraut Susanne (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Picador 2000

    0805062998 / 9780805062991

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,03

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Berner, Rotraut Susanne (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Holt Paperbacks 2000

    0805062998 / 9780805062991

    • Brossura

    Da: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, U.S.A.Roundabout Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 7,91

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders. Berner, Rotraut Susanne (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Holt Paperbacks 2000

    0805062998 / 9780805062991

    • Brossura

    Da: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships quickly. Almost very good. School name on inside cover page. Pages are unmarked. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids. Berner, Rotraut Susanne (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Holt Paperbacks 2000

    0805062998 / 9780805062991

    • Brossura

    Da: eCampus, Lexington, U.S.A.eCampus

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,92

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 11 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Berner, Rotraut Susanne (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Holt Paperbacks 2000

    0805062998 / 9780805062991

    • Brossura

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,93

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Berner, Rotraut Susanne (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Holt Paperbacks 2000

    0805062998 / 9780805062991

    • Brossura

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,93

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Berner, Rotraut Susanne (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Henry Holt and Company, New York, NY 2010

    0805062998 / 9780805062991

    • Brossura

    Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, U.S.A.Montana Book Company

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,54

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 262 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. There is mild corner curl to the covers. Berner, Rotraut Susanne (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Holt Paperbacks 2000

    0805062998 / 9780805062991

    • Brossura

    Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, U.S.A.Big River Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,69

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting. Berner, Rotraut Susanne (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Holt Paperbacks 2000

    0805062998 / 9780805062991

    • Brossura

    Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,69

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear. Berner, Rotraut Susanne (illustr

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Holt Paperbacks May 2000 2000

    0805062998 / 9780805062991

    • Brossura

    Da: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,92

    EUR 5,21 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Moderate wear, bumped and rubbed corners. Stamp on head and front free endpaper. Berner, Rotraut Susanne (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Henry Holt, New York 1998

    0805062998 / 9780805062991

    • Brossura

    Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, U.S.A.Priceless Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 3,38 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Pb. Condizione: VG-. 262pp. Corners & ends of spine rubbed & lightly chipped; sticker remnants bottom of spine. Rotraut Susanne Berner (illustratore).